|
Vermillion
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-15, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
West Lyon, IA
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-6, 25-16)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
McLaughlin
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-14)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
North Central
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (27-25, 26-24)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
|
Huron VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
|
Huron VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Ethan
|
12:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Faith
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-1 (15-25, 25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Faith
|
12:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-22, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Hill City
|
1:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
West Lyon, IA
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1 (25-15, 24-26, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-21)
|
Custer Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Centerville
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-7, 26-24)
|
Irene/Wakonda Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 26-24)
|
Irene Wakonda Invite
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Beresford
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-12, 25-13)
|
I-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Scotland
|
8:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-22)
|
Irene-Wakonda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Wagner
|
8:30 AM
|
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
|
Parkston VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Northwestern
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
|
Parkston Tournament Varsity and JV/C
|
|
|
|
West Sioux, IA
vs.
Garretson
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
West Lyon, IA
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1 (25-20, 23-25, 25-18)
|
canton trny
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Newell
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-10, 15-18)
|
Custer Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
2-1 (23-25, 25-14, 25-20)
|
Custer Invitational Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Custer Elementary
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-16)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-8)
|
Redhawk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 22-25, 17-25)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Baltic
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (30-28, 25-19)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-23)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Brookings
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Spearfish
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-21, 18-25)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Ethan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-13)
|
Game 1 of 3 at I-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-3, 25-6)
|
Game 1 - Irene-Wakonda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 16-25, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Norfolk, NE
vs.
Yankton
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Norfolk High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
|
Norfolk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-21)
|
Parkston Tournament Varsity and JV/C
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
New Underwood
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-23, 28-26)
|
RC Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Madison
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Garretson
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Vermillion
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Custer Elementary
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Todd County
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
|
Custer Tourney
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
|
YTC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Wakpala
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-9)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
McIntosh
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-1 (18-25, 25-17, 25-9)
|
YTC Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Wakpala
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-8)
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Wilmot
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (25-13, 23-25, 25-12)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Langford Area
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Chester
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-14, 20-25, 25-18)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Chester
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-15, 20-25, 26-24)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (25-21, 25-27, 25-17)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
|
I-W "I Have A Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Beresford
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Wagner
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
|
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
10:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
|
Parkston VB Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Hill City
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Madison
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Canton
|
10:15 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Garretson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Newell
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Custer Elementary
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-19)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Todd County
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Custer Elementary
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-9)
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-19, 25-21)
|
Custer Tourney
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
Redhawk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-13)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-12, 25-4)
|
Huron Invitational - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Douglas
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-7, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Watertown
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-1 (25-22, 17-25, 25-21)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Canistota
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-21)
|
Irene Wakonda Tourney
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-17)
|
Irene Wakonda Invite
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
|
Game 2 - Irene-Wakonda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-8, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Kearney, NE
vs.
Yankton
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Norfolk High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
Norfolk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Northwestern
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-13, 25-15)
|
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Wagner
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-20)
|
Parkston Tournament Varsity and JV/C
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Parkston Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Faith
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-18)
|
RC Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
|
Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
West Lyon, IA
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-1 (22-25, 25-21, 27-25)
|
canton trny
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Harrisburg
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
West Sioux, IA
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Garretson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
Canton Tournament
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 13-25, 25-19)
|
Estelline Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Wilmot
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 25-12)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Mitchell
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Beresford
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
|
I-W "I Have A Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-13, 26-24)
|
Game 2 of 3 at I-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Scotland
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
Irene-Wakonda Tourney
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Bison
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
3-0 (28-26, 26-24, 25-18)
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Vermillion
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
|
canton trny
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Edgemont
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (26-24, 25-21)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Hot Springs
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
|
Custer Tourney
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-0 (25-15, 26-24)
|
YTC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-15, 25-16)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Spearfish
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Centerville
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Madison
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-1 (25-22, 14-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Hill City
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-1 (16-25, 25-23, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Bennett County
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-12)
|
Wall Triangular
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Stanley County
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 26-24, 25-20)
|
Wall Triangular
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Newell
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Custer Elementary
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
|
Custer Invite
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-1 (25-21, 13-25, 25-21)
|
Yellowstone Trail Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Spearfish
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-20, 25-11)
|
Huron Invitational - Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Douglas
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
|
Huron Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Brookings
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Huron Middle School
|
2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
|
Huron Invite
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ethan
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-23, 27-25)
|
I-W "I Have A Dream" Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-11)
|
Game 3 of I-W Tourney
|
|
|
|
South Sioux City, NE
vs.
Yankton
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Norfolk High School
|
2-1 (32-34, 25-14, 25-15)
|
Norfolk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
|
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Madison
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-1 (19-25, 32-30, 25-15)
|
RC Christian Tournament
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-9, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
2-0 (25-22, 25-13)
|
Redhawk Tournament
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Chamberlain
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-8, 25-15)
|
1:00 PM JV Start time
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Bennett County
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Wall Triangular
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Castlewood
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
3-1 (19-25, 25-20, 26-24, 25-10)
|
CBA
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School Edmunds Central High School
|
2-1 (25-9, 16-25, 25-21)
|
YTC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Watertown
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-21, 29-27)
|
Huron Invitational - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Beresford
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-1 (25-23, 13-25, 26-24)
|
Game 4 of Irene Wakonda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Hot Springs
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (13-25, 25-15, 25-16)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lutheran
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
2-0 (25-9, 25-19)
|
Game 5 of Irene Wakonda Tournament
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Parkston
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-12)
|
Lady Trojan Volleyball Tournament
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Hot Springs
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Custer Jr/Sr High School
|
2-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-20)
|
Custer Tournament
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Douglas
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
2-0 (25-17, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Faith
|
9:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
2-1 (25-21, 14-25, 25-23)
|
|
|
|