Milbank Volleyball
    • Conference: 2-2
    • Class: 14-9
    • Opponent: 357-389
    • Home: 12-7
    • Away: 6-3
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 4-9
    • vs .500 : 15-2
    • PF: 22.2
    • PA: 20.1
    • PD: +2.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
8/25/2022 vs team-logo Sisseton #222 W 3-2 (20-25, 21-25, 25-16, 25-17, 15-10) Milbank Armory Gym
8/30/2022 @ team-logo Deuel #233 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-22) Deuel High School C match @ 5:00pm
9/1/2022 vs team-logo Clark/Willow Lake #202 W 3-1 (25-21, 23-25, 25-14, 25-15) Milbank Armory Gym
9/8/2022 vs team-logo Hamlin #57 L 2-3 (21-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-27, 11-15) Milbank Armory Gym
9/13/2022 @ team-logo Waubay/Summit #262 W 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-11) Milbank Armory Gym
9/15/2022 vs team-logo Florence/Henry #89 L 0-3 (18-25, 17-25, 17-25) Milbank Armory Gym JV at 6:00
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Herreid/Selby Area #122 W 2-0 (25-16, 25-22) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Leola/Frederick Area #221 W 2-0 (25-18, 25-18) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Aberdeen Christian #259 W 2-0 (25-15, 25-10) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/17/2022 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #97 L 0-2 (23-25, 21-25) Ipswich Public School District Ipswich Tourney Invite
9/20/2022 @ team-logo Sioux Valley #70 L 0-3 (18-25, 14-25, 20-25) Cossack Center
9/22/2022 @ team-logo Redfield #88 L 2-3 (25-17, 15-25, 25-27, 25-23, 10-15) Redfield Jr-Sr High School C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Alcester-Hudson #207 W 2-0 (25-20, 25-14) Pentagon Volleyball
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Winner #205 W 2-1 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20) Pentagon Volleyball
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Howard #112 L 0-2 (17-25, 22-25) Pentagon Volleyball
9/24/2022 vs team-logo Hanson #179 W 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-17) Pentagon Volleyball
9/29/2022 vs team-logo Britton-Hecla #243 W 3-0 (25-10, 25-15, 25-21) Milbank Armory Gym
10/4/2022 @ team-logo Deubrook Area #79 L 0-3 (17-25, 18-25, 17-25) Deubrook Area High School 7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity
10/6/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #123 W 3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-21) Milbank Armory Gym 7th/8th @ 4, C @5, JV @ 6, VARSITY @ 7:30
10/11/2022 vs team-logo Madison #98 L 0-3 (17-25, 21-25, 22-25) Milbank Armory Gym
10/13/2022 @ team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 3-2 (25-19, 24-26, 20-25, 25-14, 15-5) Tiospa Zina Tribal School J.H will start at 4:00 & 5:00, J.V to start at 6:00 followed by varsity match.
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Beresford #145 W 2-0 (25-11, 25-19) Milbank Armory Gym Varsity Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Sisseton #222 W 2-0 (26-24, 25-23) Milbank Armory Gym Varsity Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Mobridge-Pollock #78 L 0-2 (21-25, 20-25) Milbank Armory Gym Varsity Tournament
10/15/2022 vs team-logo Sioux Valley #70 L 1-2 (18-25, 25-17, 14-25) Milbank Armory Gym Varsity Tournament
10/18/2022 @ team-logo Aberdeen Roncalli #109 W 3-2 (14-25, 25-19, 25-18, 19-25, 15-10) Aberdeen Catholic Schools 5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
10/24/2022 @ team-logo Great Plains Lutheran #216 W 3-0 (25-17, 25-13, 25-17) Great Plains Lutheran HS 5:00 C, 6:15 JV
10/25/2022 @ team-logo Webster Area #165 W 3-1 (24-26, 25-23, 25-14, 25-18) Webster Armory
11/1/2022 vs team-logo Tiospa Zina #237 W 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-16) Redfield Jr-Sr High School Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal
11/3/2022 vs team-logo Redfield #88 L 0-3 (21-25, 21-25, 20-25) Aberdeen Catholic Schools Class A - Region 1 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND