Scores
Redfield L 3-0
Tiospa Zina W 3-0
Webster Area W 3-1
Great Plains Lutheran W 3-0
Aberdeen Roncalli W 3-2
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Sisseton
Varsity (1-1)
3
Milbank
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 25 16 17 10 2
MIL 20 21 25 25 15 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C match @ 5:00pm

3
Milbank
Varsity (2-0)
0
Deuel
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
16 16 22 0
Deuel High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (0-3)
3
Milbank
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
21 25 14 15 1
MIL 25 23 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Hamlin
Varsity (4-0)
2
Milbank
Varsity (3-1)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 19 15 27 15 3
MIL 21 25 25 25 11 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Milbank
Varsity (4-1)
0
Waubay/Summit
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
16 11 11 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV at 6:00

3
Florence/Henry
Varsity (6-1)
0
Milbank
Varsity (4-2)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
MIL 18 17 17 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

0
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (9-4)
2
Milbank
Varsity (5-2)
final
1 2 T
16 22 0
MIL 25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

0
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (7-10)
2
Milbank
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 T
18 18 0
MIL 25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

0
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (0-13)
2
Milbank
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 T
15 10 0
MIL 25 25 2
Ipswich Public School District
Saturday, Sep 17
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Ipswich Tourney Invite

2
Kimball/White Lake
Varsity (9-4)
0
Milbank
Varsity (7-3)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
MIL 23 21 0
Ipswich Public School District
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (7-4)
3
Sioux Valley
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 18 14 20 0
25 25 25 3
Cossack Center
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C-Match at 5:00, JV at 6:00 pm

2
Milbank
Varsity (7-5)
3
Redfield
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIL 25 15 25 25 10 2
17 25 27 23 15 3
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (6-9)
2
Milbank
Varsity (8-5)
final
1 2 T
20 14 0
MIL 25 25 2
Pentagon Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Winner
Varsity (4-11)
2
Milbank
Varsity (9-5)
final
1 2 3 T
20 25 20 1
MIL 25 20 25 2
Pentagon Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
2
Howard
Varsity (13-5)
0
Milbank
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
MIL 17 22 0
Pentagon Volleyball
Saturday, Sep 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Hanson
Varsity (8-8)
2
Milbank
Varsity (10-6)
final
1 2 3 T
22 25 17 1
MIL 25 22 25 2
Pentagon Volleyball
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (5-10)
3
Milbank
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 T
10 15 21 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, C, JV, Varsity

0
Milbank
Varsity (11-7)
3
Deubrook Area
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 17 18 17 0
25 25 25 3
Deubrook Area High School
Thursday, Oct 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

7th/8th @ 4, C @5, JV @ 6, VARSITY @ 7:30

0
Groton Area
Varsity (7-10)
3
Milbank
Varsity (12-7)
final
1 2 3 T
22 16 21 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 11
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Madison
Varsity (10-9)
0
Milbank
Varsity (12-8)
final
1 2 3 T
MAD 25 25 25 3
MIL 17 21 22 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

J.H will start at 4:00 & 5:00, J.V to start at 6:00 followed by varsity match.

3
Milbank
Varsity (13-8)
2
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (8-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIL 25 24 20 25 15 3
19 26 25 14 5 2
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

0
Beresford
Varsity (11-16)
2
Milbank
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 T
11 19 0
MIL 25 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

0
Sisseton
Varsity (7-15)
2
Milbank
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 T
24 23 0
MIL 26 25 2
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

2
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (23-4)
0
Milbank
Varsity (15-9)
final
1 2 T
25 25 2
MIL 21 20 0
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Oct 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Varsity Tournament

2
Sioux Valley
Varsity (18-9)
1
Milbank
Varsity (15-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 17 25 2
MIL 18 25 14 1
Milbank Armory Gym
Tuesday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

3
Milbank
Varsity (16-10)
2
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (13-9)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
MIL 14 25 25 19 15 3
ABR 25 19 18 25 10 2
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Monday, Oct 24
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:15 JV

3
Milbank
Varsity (17-10)
0
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (10-17)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 25 25 25 3
17 13 17 0
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Tuesday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Milbank
Varsity (18-10)
1
Webster Area
Varsity (14-12)
final
1 2 3 4 T
MIL 24 25 25 25 3
26 23 14 18 1
Webster Armory
Tuesday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

0
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (11-17)
3
Milbank
Varsity (19-10)
final
1 2 3 T
14 17 16 0
MIL 25 25 25 3
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
Thursday, Nov 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Semifinal

0
Milbank
Varsity (19-11)
3
Redfield
Varsity (19-12)
final
1 2 3 T
MIL 21 21 20 0
25 25 25 3
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Scores
Redfield L 3-0
Tiospa Zina W 3-0
Webster Area W 3-1
Great Plains Lutheran W 3-0
Aberdeen Roncalli W 3-2
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND