8/23/2022
|
@
Alcester-Hudson #209
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-20) |
Menno Public School
|
|
8/25/2022
|
vs
Centerville #224
|
L 1-3 (22-25, 20-25, 25-22, 24-26) |
Menno Public School
|
JV Followed by Varsity, Parent's Night for VB and CC teams |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Beresford #149
|
L 1-2 (25-13, 12-25, 13-25) |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
I-W Tourney |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Flandreau Indian #279
|
W 2-0 (25-9, 25-10) |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
Game 2 - Irene-Wakonda Tournament |
8/27/2022
|
vs
Scotland #199
|
L 0-2 (21-25, 23-25) |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
Irene-Wakonda Tourney |
8/30/2022
|
@
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64
|
L 0-3 (19-25, 13-25, 20-25) |
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
|
9/1/2022
|
@
Freeman Academy/Marion #257
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-13, 25-16) |
Freeman Academy
|
|
9/6/2022
|
vs
Bridgewater-Emery #212
|
L 2-3 (25-19, 20-25, 20-25, 25-18, 13-15) |
Menno Public School
|
|
9/8/2022
|
@
Ethan #135
|
L 1-3 (25-18, 15-25, 21-25, 23-25) |
Ethan High School
|
|
9/13/2022
|
vs
Howard #112
|
L 1-3 (17-25, 25-15, 15-25, 23-25) |
Menno Public School
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
Howard #112
|
L 0-2 (17-25, 15-25) |
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
Viborg-Hurley #132
|
L 1-2 (20-25, 25-18, 21-25) |
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
B-E Tournament |
9/20/2022
|
@
Viborg-Hurley #132
|
L 1-3 (19-25, 13-25, 25-23, 21-25) |
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
|
9/22/2022
|
@
Freeman #106
|
L 0-3 (13-25, 17-25, 21-25) |
Freeman High School
|
|
9/27/2022
|
@
Irene-Wakonda #234
|
L 2-3 (25-23, 25-27, 22-25, 25-18, 15-17) |
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
|
9/29/2022
|
vs
Bon Homme #120
|
L 2-3 (25-19, 20-25, 24-26, 25-23, 14-16) |
Menno Public School
|
|
10/4/2022
|
vs
Canistota #186
|
L 1-3 (25-27, 24-26, 25-18, 21-25) |
Menno Public School
|
Pink Out Night |
10/6/2022
|
@
Gayville-Volin #126
|
L 1-3 (7-25, 25-22, 14-25, 22-25) |
Gayville-Volin High School
|
|
10/8/2022
|
vs
Andes Central/Dakota Christian #215
|
W 3-1 (26-24, 25-18, 20-25, 22-25) |
Menno Public School
|
|
10/11/2022
|
@
Hanson #181
|
L 0-3 (20-25, 21-25, 19-25) |
Hanson High School
|
|
10/15/2022
|
vs
Crow Creek #272
|
W 2-0 (25-19, 25-13) |
Andes Central High School
|
AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Lakota Tech #205
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 16-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Viborg-Hurley #132
|
L 0-2 (18-25, 17-25) |
Andes Central High School
|
AC/DC Thunder Nation Tourney |
10/21/2022
|
@
Avon #221
|
L 1-3 (19-25, 21-25, 25-21, 19-25) |
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
|
10/25/2022
|
vs
Scotland #199
|
W 3-1 (25-18, 27-25, 20-25, 28-26) |
Menno Public School
|
Senior Night for VB and CC |
11/1/2022
|
@
Gayville-Volin #126
|
L 1-3 (8-25, 15-25, 25-23, 17-25) |
Gayville-Volin High School
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |