8/23/2022
|
vs
Platte-Geddes #48
|
L 0-2 (15-25, 10-25) |
Hanson High School
|
Early Bird Tournament |
8/25/2022
|
vs
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket #217
|
W 2-0 (25-16, 25-23) |
Hanson High School
|
Early Bird Tournament |
8/25/2022
|
vs
Wessington Springs #118
|
W 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 25-19) |
Hanson High School
|
|
8/29/2022
|
@
Corsica-Stickney #230
|
W 3-0 (25-7, 25-21, 25-7) |
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
|
8/30/2022
|
vs
Irene-Wakonda #234
|
W 3-0 (25-9, 25-17, 25-15) |
Freeman High School
|
|
9/1/2022
|
@
Howard #112
|
L 2-3 (25-19, 25-19, 20-25, 22-25, 7-15) |
Howard High School
|
8th, C, JV, V |
9/6/2022
|
@
Centerville #224
|
W 3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-13) |
Centerville School
|
JV Followed by Varsity |
9/8/2022
|
@
Gayville-Volin #126
|
W 3-1 (26-24, 24-26, 25-18, 25-18) |
Gayville-Volin High School
|
|
9/13/2022
|
vs
Bridgewater-Emery #212
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 29-27, 25-9) |
Freeman High School
|
|
9/15/2022
|
@
Tripp-Delmont/Armour #64
|
L 1-3 (25-21, 21-25, 15-25, 26-28) |
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
|
9/17/2022
|
vs
Hanson #181
|
W 2-0 (25-21, 25-16) |
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Canistota #186
|
W 2-0 (25-16, 25-13) |
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament |
9/17/2022
|
vs
Howard #112
|
W 2-0 (25-18, 25-23) |
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
Bridgewater Emery Tournament |
9/20/2022
|
vs
Scotland #199
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-17) |
Freeman High School
|
|
9/22/2022
|
vs
Menno #236
|
W 3-0 (25-13, 25-17, 25-21) |
Freeman High School
|
|
9/24/2022
|
vs
Gayville-Volin #126
|
L 1-2 (22-25, 25-17, 22-25) |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Ethan #135
|
W 2-1 (18-25, 25-16, 25-19) |
Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Tourney |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Mount Vernon/Plankinton #81
|
W 2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-19) |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/24/2022
|
vs
Sioux Valley #71
|
L 1-2 (21-25, 25-21, 21-25) |
Sanford Pentagon Sanford Pentagon
|
Pentagon Tournament |
9/26/2022
|
@
Canton #23
|
L 1-3 (26-24, 19-25, 15-25, 21-25) |
Canton High School
|
|
9/29/2022
|
vs
Ethan #135
|
W 3-1 (28-26, 25-17, 24-26, 25-16) |
Freeman High School
|
|
10/4/2022
|
vs
Bon Homme #120
|
L 1-3 (16-25, 25-15, 25-27, 22-25) |
Freeman High School
|
|
10/11/2022
|
vs
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland #77
|
L 1-3 (23-25, 23-25, 25-23, 18-25) |
Freeman High School
|
|
10/17/2022
|
@
Viborg-Hurley #132
|
L 2-3 (25-21, 18-25, 19-25, 25-23, 12-15) |
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
|
|
10/18/2022
|
@
Hanson #181
|
W 3-2 (25-11, 25-22, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11) |
Hanson High School
|
|
10/24/2022
|
vs
Canistota #186
|
W 3-1 (25-23, 19-25, 25-18, 25-18) |
Freeman High School
|
|
10/25/2022
|
@
Alcester-Hudson #209
|
W 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-19) |
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
|
11/1/2022
|
vs
Irene-Wakonda #234
|
W 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-12) |
Freeman High School
|
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
11/3/2022
|
vs
Scotland #199
|
W 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-19) |
Freeman High School
|
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal |
11/8/2022
|
vs
Jones County #99
|
W 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-21) |
Chamberlain Armory
|
Class B - SoDak 16 |
11/17/2022
|
vs
Warner #13
|
L 1-3 (21-25, 27-25, 16-25, 11-25) |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
|
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
11/18/2022
|
vs
Northwestern #45
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 12-25, 15-25) |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
|
Class B - State Consolation Semifinal |
11/19/2022
|
vs
Colman-Egan #51
|
L 1-3 (25-17, 22-25, 20-25, 16-25) |
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
|
Class B - State Seventh Place |