8/23/2022
|
vs
Leola/Frederick Area #220
|
L 0-3 (25-27, 14-25, 20-25) |
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C/JV/V games |
8/25/2022
|
@
Tiospa Zina #237
|
W 3-2 (14-25, 25-14, 25-27, 25-20, 15-11) |
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
C/JV/V games |
8/30/2022
|
@
Tri-State, ND #131
|
L 2-3 (16-25, 25-27, 25-15, 25-16, 10-15) |
Rosholt High School
|
JV/V games |
9/1/2022
|
vs
Webster Area #166
|
L 0-3 (22-25, 18-25, 24-26) |
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C/JV/V games |
9/6/2022
|
@
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND #108
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 16-25, 20-25) |
Lidgerwood
|
C/JV/V games |
9/8/2022
|
@
Deuel #233
|
L 0-3 (17-25, 19-25, 19-25) |
Deuel High School
|
C match @ 5:00pm |
9/10/2022
|
@
Deuel #233
|
L 1-2 |
Clark High School
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tourney |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #267
|
W 2-0 (27-25, 25-19) |
Clark High School
|
Clark/Willow Lake Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
vs
Great Plains Lutheran #216
|
W 2-0 (25-23, 25-21) |
Clark High School
|
Clark Tournament |
9/10/2022
|
@
De Smet #167
|
L 1-2 (9-25, 25-19, 19-25) |
Clark High School
|
|
9/15/2022
|
vs
Redfield #88
|
L 0-3 (16-25, 19-25, 14-25) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C/JV/V games |
9/20/2022
|
vs
Waverly-South Shore #267
|
W 3-0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-19) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
JV/V games |
9/26/2022
|
vs
Wilmot #254
|
W 3-2 (25-19, 23-25, 25-22, 25-15, 15-7) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
JV/V games |
9/27/2022
|
vs
Sisseton #222
|
L 1-3 (25-23, 19-25, 23-25, 21-25) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C/JV/V games |
9/29/2022
|
@
Milbank #116
|
L 0-3 (10-25, 15-25, 21-25) |
Milbank Armory Gym
|
|
10/4/2022
|
vs
Waubay/Summit #262
|
W 3-0 (25-14, 25-12, 25-12) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
JV/V games |
10/6/2022
|
@
Aberdeen Roncalli #109
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 13-25, 12-25) |
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
5:00 7th Grade/C, 6:00 8th Grade/JV, 7:30 Varsity |
10/13/2022
|
vs
Hamlin #57
|
L 0-3 (14-25, 17-25, 9-25) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C/JV/V games |
10/15/2022
|
@
Takini #276
|
W 2-0 (25-6, 25-23) |
Miller Armory
|
|
10/15/2022
|
@
Dupree #219
|
L 0-2 (8-25, 20-25) |
Miller Armory
|
Miller Quad |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Sully Buttes #208
|
L 1-2 (17-25, 25-18, 22-25) |
Miller Armory
|
Miller Volleyball Tournament |
10/15/2022
|
vs
Miller #24
|
L 0-2 (13-25, 7-25) |
Miller Armory
|
Miller Invitational VB Tournament |
10/18/2022
|
@
Langford Area #248
|
L 0-3 (23-25, 21-25, 20-25) |
Langford High School
|
JV/V games |
10/21/2022
|
@
Clark/Willow Lake #202
|
L 1-3 (25-15, 21-25, 24-27, 13-25) |
Clark High School
|
C/JV/V games |
10/24/2022
|
vs
Groton Area #123
|
L 0-3 (21-25, 17-25, 7-25) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
C STARTING @5 |
10/25/2022
|
vs
Aberdeen Christian #259
|
W 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-18) |
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
JV/V games |
11/1/2022
|
@
Hitchcock-Tulare #191
|
L 1-3 (25-21, 18-25, 12-25, 23-25) |
Tulare
|
Class B - Region 1 Quarterfinal |