Scores
Dakota Valley L 3-0
McCook Central/Montrose W 3-1
Tri-Valley W 3-0
Deubrook Area W 3-2
Lennox W 3-1
Leaders
Assists
Baily Teveldal, JR
  • 49
  • AST 49
  • PER 5.4
Kills
Peyten Krull, SO
  • 34
  • KLS 3.8
  • PCT 19.0%
  • PTS 4.3
Total Blocks
Daynica Witzel, SO
  • 4.0
  • BLK 4
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Daynica Witzel, SO
  • 50
  • DIG 50
  • PER 5.6
Serve Aces
Daynica Witzel, SO
  • 11
  • ACE 1.2
  • ATT 5.3
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
Thursday, Aug 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Colman-Egan
Varsity (1-1)
3
Baltic
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 T
19 14 19 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Tournament

2
Baltic
Varsity (2-0)
0
Flandreau
Varsity (2-3)
final
1 2 T
30 25 2
28 19 0
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
James Valley Christian
Varsity (0-3)
2
Baltic
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 T
14 16 0
25 25 2
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Aug 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (3-2)
2
Baltic
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 T
18 12 0
25 25 2
Flandreau High School
Monday, Aug 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C @ 5:00; JV @ 6:15

2
Baltic
Varsity (4-1)
3
Dell Rapids
Varsity (4-3)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
18 25 26 19 12 2
25 17 24 25 15 3
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Aug 30
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Home Opener

3
Baltic
Varsity (5-1)
0
Beresford
Varsity (3-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
21 20 23 0
Beresford High School
Thursday, Sep 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Garretson
Varsity (5-2)
3
Baltic
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 T
21 22 18 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Sep 6
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; ms at 3:30pm

0
Baltic
Varsity (6-2)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (6-2)
final
1 2 3 T
17 17 19 0
25 25 25 3
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Trny

3
Baltic
Varsity (7-2)
1
Flandreau
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
17 25 25 25 3
25 19 14 14 1
Flandreau Elementary School
Thursday, Sep 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

BEC volleyball tournament

0
Baltic
Varsity (7-3)
3
Chester Area
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 T
22 13 13 0
25 25 25 3
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Sep 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Big East Conference Tournament

3
Baltic
Varsity (8-3)
2
Garretson
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
25 24 28 23 15 3
21 26 26 25 12 2
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Sep 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C game- 4:30; JV- 5:45

3
Baltic
Varsity (9-3)
0
West Central
Varsity (1-6)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 17 9 0
West Central High School
Thursday, Sep 15
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Baltic
Varsity (10-3)
0
Flandreau
Varsity (3-10)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
14 18 9 0
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Sep 20
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (10-2)
0
Baltic
Varsity (10-4)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 26 3
16 18 24 0
Baltic High School
Thursday, Sep 22
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
0
Parker
Varsity (3-11)
3
Baltic
Varsity (11-4)
final
1 2 3 T
9 13 14 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Sep 27
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow

0
Dell Rapids St. Mary
Varsity (6-7)
3
Baltic
Varsity (12-4)
final
1 2 3 T
10 16 18 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Thursday, Sep 29
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Baltic
Varsity (13-4)
1
Viborg-Hurley
Varsity (7-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
25 25 23 25 3
17 16 25 15 1
Viborg-Hurley High School VHHS - Viborg
Monday, Oct 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Senior Parent Night

3
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (12-7)
0
Baltic
Varsity (13-5)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
18 23 16 0
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Oct 4
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Baltic
Varsity (14-5)
0
Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (9-15)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 14 20 0
Alcester-Hudson School District
Monday, Oct 10
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

C 4:30 JV 5:30 Varsity 6:45

3
Baltic
Varsity (15-5)
0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (4-12)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
19 17 15 0
Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Oct 13
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

c-5:00; JV to follow

3
Baltic
Varsity (16-5)
0
Sioux Valley
Varsity (15-8)
final
1 2 3 T
25 25 25 3
16 16 17 0
Cossack Center
Tuesday, Oct 18
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
3
Baltic
Varsity (17-5)
1
Howard
Varsity (16-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 25 25 25 3
25 21 18 17 1
Howard High School
Friday, Oct 21
VOLLEYBALL Varsity
1
Lennox
Varsity (12-13)
3
Baltic
Varsity (18-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
LEN 15 21 25 16 1
25 25 19 25 3
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Oct 25
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

8th Grade Begins at 4pm, 7th, C, JV, Varsity

3
Baltic
Varsity (19-5)
2
Deubrook Area
Varsity (13-15)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
23 26 25 25 15 3
25 24 14 17 7 2
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Nov 1
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal

0
Tri-Valley
Varsity (5-20)
3
Baltic
Varsity (20-5)
final
1 2 3 T
15 16 18 0
25 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Thursday, Nov 3
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 3 Semifinal

1
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (19-8)
3
Baltic
Varsity (21-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
24 25 20 22 1
26 16 25 25 3
Baltic High School
Tuesday, Nov 8
VOLLEYBALL Varsity

Class A - SoDak 16

0
Baltic
Varsity (21-6)
3
Dakota Valley
Varsity (26-7)
final
1 2 3 T
12 15 19 0
25 25 25 3
Centerville School
Scores
Dakota Valley L 3-0
McCook Central/Montrose W 3-1
Tri-Valley W 3-0
Deubrook Area W 3-2
Lennox W 3-1
Leaders
Assists
Baily Teveldal, JR
  • 49
  • AST 49
  • PER 5.4
Kills
Peyten Krull, SO
  • 34
  • KLS 3.8
  • PCT 19.0%
  • PTS 4.3
Total Blocks
Daynica Witzel, SO
  • 4.0
  • BLK 4
  • PER 0.4
Digs
Daynica Witzel, SO
  • 50
  • DIG 50
  • PER 5.6
Serve Aces
Daynica Witzel, SO
  • 11
  • ACE 1.2
  • ATT 5.3
  • PCT 0.9
News
No recent news
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2022 BOUND