|
Newell
vs.
Lemmon
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Austin Auditorium
|
3-1 (25-17, 25-10, 23-25, 25-23)
|
Triangular with Tiospaye Topa
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-12)
|
Triangular with Lemmon
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-6, 25-14, 25-20)
|
Triangular with Newell
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
3-1 (22-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-20)
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Centerville
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-14)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Sisseton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
3-0 (25-15, 26-24, 25-19)
|
C & JV at 6:00 pm; Varsity to follow.
|
|
|
|
Boyd County, NE
vs.
Gregory
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer, NE
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-20, 25-18)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Stuart, NE
vs.
Gregory
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Spencer,NE
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-19)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-14)
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
3-1 (26-24, 21-25, 25-22, 25-14)
|
JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-5, 25-15)
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
3-1 (17-25, 25-8, 25-23, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Hamlin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hendricks
|
3-1 (25-23, 25-14, 22-25, 25-22)
|
Junior high at 4:30.
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Jackson County Central, MN
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Jackson, MN
|
2-1 (25-16, 17-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Faith
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
3-0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-22)
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Marty
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
3-1 (25-19, 25-12, 25-27, 25-16)
|
Homecoming
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Presho, South Dakota 57568 201 S. Birch Ave.
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-23)
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-9, 25-14)
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
3-2 (23-25, 25-23, 21-25, 17-25, 15-7)
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
3-2 (25-22, 25-19, 20-25, 20-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:15 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-22)
|
C-Team 5:00, JV @ 6:00, Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
West Central
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
3-0 (16-25, 16-25, 11-25)
|
JV game start time
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
3-2 (25-21, 24-26, 22-25, 25-19, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-0 (25-13, 25-6, 25-11)
|
Triangular
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-21, 15-25, 25-16, 15-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley High School
|
3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Crow Creek
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-12, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
3-2 (22-25, 19-25, 27-25, 25-19, 15-6)
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
3-2 (20-25, 25-22, 25-10, 21-25, 15-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
3-1 (14-25, 25-14, 25-13, 26-24)
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
3-0 (25-21, 25-13, 25-19)
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-20)
|
JV/FR @ 5:00; SO @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Howard
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-16)
|
Parents' Night; jv starts at 6pm; C at 5pm; JH at 3:30pm
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
De Smet
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
3-1 (25-18, 25-15, 22-25, 25-23)
|
JH 4:00 pm, JV 6:00 pm, Varsity after JV game
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Baltic
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Elementary School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-10, 25-8)
|
C-B-A - 'C' match starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
3-2 (25-20, 21-25, 23-25, 25-15, 15-10)
|
JV 4:30/Soph 5:30 Arena; 9th 4:30 Huron Middle School
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Jackson County Central, MN
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Jackson County Central
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-14, 25-13)
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-9)
|
C-Team @ 5:00 JV @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
3-0 (25-15, 25-13, 25-18)
|
"C" match @ 4:30, JV @ 5:45, Varsity @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-21)
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Lennox
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
3-2 (26-24, 23-25, 25-7, 21-25, 18-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-11)
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Hill City
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
3-0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-9)
|
JV - 5:00; C - 6:00; V - 7:00
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
3-0 (25-14, 26-24, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
McLaughlin
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
3-0 (25-8, 25-8, 25-5)
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
3-1 (25-11, 25-15, 23-25, 25-16)
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
3-2 (21-25, 25-12, 18-25, 25-13, 15-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-17)
|
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Northwestern
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
3-0 (25-17, 25-11, 25-18)
|
7th @ 4:30; 8th @ 5:15; JV @ 6:30; varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
3-1 (25-14, 22-25, 25-11, 25-12)
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-0 (25-11, 25-6, 25-11)
|
Triangular
|
|
|