|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Avon
|
9:00 AM
|
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Castlewood
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Arlington Softball Field
|
10-9
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Avon
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
17-2
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Scotland/Menno
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Bon Homme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-1
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Scotland/Menno
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
7-5
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
12-2
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
10-3
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Bon Homme
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
3-2
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman/Marion/Freeman Academy
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
7-2
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
6-5
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland/Menno
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
17-8
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Brookings
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Parkview Softball Complex
|
18-0
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Mitchell
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Parkview Softball Complex
|
11-8
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Hartford City Park - Field A
|
5-4
|
JV game to follow varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Sports Complex
|
16-0
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Madison
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Augustana Bowden Field
|
20-0
|
Bowden Field--Augustana University
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Sports Complex
|
21-4
|
FIELD 6
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
14-0
|
FIELD C
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Yankton Sertoma Park
|
15-0
|
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Madison
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Augustana Bowden Field
|
22-2
|
Bowden Field--Augustana University
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sherman Park
|
8-7
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Castlewood
|
11:00 PM CT
|
Arlington Softball Field
|
10-6
|
Double Header
|
|
|