Date | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/18/2023 |
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
Caitlin Ott | 5-0 , 5-0 | W | 44 |
10-13
|
8/19/2023 |
Aberdeen Central
|
Avery Tennant | 6-3 , 6-4 | W | 47 |
14-10
|
8/24/2023 |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Abigail Paulsen | 6-0 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
0-18
|
8/28/2023 |
O'Gorman
|
Ellie Huber | 6-3 , 6-2 | W | 47 |
11-8
|
8/29/2023 |
Watertown
|
Leyla Meester | 6-2 , 6-3 | W | 50 |
20-1
|
8/31/2023 |
Sioux Falls Washington
|
Madelyn R Dahlmeier | 6-0 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
2-14
|
9/5/2023 |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Samantha Smith | 6-4 , 6-1 | W | 47 |
12-5
|
9/7/2023 |
O'Gorman
|
Ellie Huber | 6-4 , 6-1 | W | 47 |
11-8
|
9/9/2023 |
Rapid City Stevens
|
Sylvie Mortimer | 6-0 , 6-1 | W | 50 |
20-6
|
9/9/2023 |
Rapid City Central
|
Chenoa Wright | 6-0 , 6-0 | W | 41 |
0-22
|
9/11/2023 |
Brandon Valley
|
Keera Kriech | 6-0 , 6-0 | W | 44 |
11-12
|
9/12/2023 |
Mitchell
|
Megan Mastel | 6-4 , 6-0 | W | 50 |
19-4
|
9/12/2023 |
Yankton
|
Sabrina Krajewski | 6-2 , 7-5 | W | 50 |
24-6
|
9/14/2023 |
Harrisburg
|
Erika Starr | 6-0 , 6-3 | W | 44 |
10-13
|
9/14/2023 |
Brookings
|
Elle Schulte Coplan | 6-2 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
3-17
|
9/25/2023 |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
Samantha Smith | 6-0 , 6-1 | W | 47 |
12-5
|
9/25/2023 |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
Abigail Paulsen | 6-0 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
0-18
|
9/26/2023 |
Sioux Falls Washington
|
Madelyn R Dahlmeier | 6-0 , 6-0 | W | 41 |
2-14
|
Date | Partner | Opp. School | Opponent | Scores | W/L | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8/18/2023 | Lauryn Gohl |
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
E. Fisk/B. Jessen | 5-2 , 5-1 | W | 44 |
2-6
|
8/19/2023 | Lauryn Gohl |
Aberdeen Central
|
J. Knie/A. Tennant | 6-2 , 6-2 | W | 47 |
17-10
|
8/24/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
E. Engel/A. Paulsen | 6-1 , 6-0 | W | 41 |
0-12
|
8/28/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
O'Gorman
|
E. Huber/L. Koziara | 7-5 , 7-5 | W | 47 |
12-6
|
8/29/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Watertown
|
L. Meester/E. Zink | 6-0 , 6-4 | W | 50 |
18-4
|
8/31/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Sioux Falls Washington
|
M. Dahlmeier/K. Gary | 6-1 , 6-2 | W | 41 |
2-15
|
9/5/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
S. Smith/A. Summers | 7-5 , 7-5 | W | 50 |
13-4
|
9/7/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
O'Gorman
|
E. Huber/L. Koziara | 7-6 , 6-4 | W | 47 |
12-6
|
9/9/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Rapid City Stevens
|
P. Ogle/A. Scott | 6-2 , 6-4 | W | 50 |
19-5
|
9/9/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Rapid City Central
|
A. Limon/C. Wright | 6-0 , 6-0 | W | 41 |
0-18
|
9/11/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Brandon Valley
|
A. Meyers/M. Thelen | 6-2 , 6-0 | W | 44 |
10-13
|
9/12/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Mitchell
|
D. Degen/M. Mastel | 6-1 , 6-2 | W | 47 |
14-9
|
9/12/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Yankton
|
S. Krajewski/N. Krajewski | 6-4 , 6-3 | W | 50 |
27-3
|
9/14/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Harrisburg
|
E. Starr/M. Vickery | 6-2 , 6-3 | W | 44 |
9-13
|
9/14/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Brookings
|
E. Schulte Coplan/S. Tanner | 6-4 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
4-16
|
9/25/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
S. Smith/A. Summers | 7-5 , 6-1 | W | 50 |
13-4
|
9/25/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
E. Engel/V. Jacoby | 6-1 , 6-0 | W | 41 |
1-7
|
9/26/2023 | Eloise Geraets |
Sioux Falls Washington
|
M. Dahlmeier/K. Gary | 6-1 , 6-1 | W | 41 |
2-15
|
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |