Spearfish Spartans

Girls Tennis2021-22- Varsity

Scores
SDHSAA Class A Girls State Tennis Tournament 13th 70
Rapid City Central L 5-4
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 9-0
Huron L 7-2
Mitchell L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Katie Mondloch, SO
  • 3
  • 1M 3-13
  • 1S 4-14
  • 1G 59-133
Position 2 Match Wins
Rebeccah Anglin, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-10
  • 2S 6-11
  • 2G 75-115
Position 3 Match Wins
Ava Iszler, SO
  • 2
  • 3M 2-2
  • 3S 2-2
  • 3G 19-25
News
No recent news
Saturday, Aug 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite

4
Madison
Varsity (0-2)
5
Spearfish
Varsity (1-3)
11:00 AM MT
8/14
Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Aug 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

West River Invite Dual

3
Spearfish
Varsity (1-1)
6
Rapid City Central
Varsity (1-2)
2:00 PM MT
8/14
Sioux Park
Monday, Aug 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
9
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (3-1)
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-2)
9:00 AM MT
8/16
Spearfish High School
Monday, Aug 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (2-0)
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-3)
12:00 PM MT
8/16
Spearfish High School
Friday, Aug 20
GIRLS TENNIS

Madison Invitational - Singles

-
Madison
-
Lennox
-
Milbank
-
Rapid City Christian
-
Vermillion
-
Huron
-
Sioux Falls Christian
-
Spearfish
-
Aberdeen Roncalli
-
St. Thomas More
8/20 · 9:00 AM CT Madison High School Tennis Courts
Saturday, Aug 21
GIRLS TENNIS

Madison Invitational - Doubles

-
Madison
-
Aberdeen Roncalli
-
Milbank
-
Rapid City Christian
-
Spearfish
-
Vermillion
-
Sioux Falls Christian
-
Huron
-
Lennox
8/21 · 8:00 AM CT Madison High School Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Spearfish Dual

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-4)
9
St. Thomas More
Varsity (3-5)
9:00 AM MT
8/27
Parkview Tennis Courts
Friday, Aug 27
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Mitchell
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Brandon Valley
6
Rapid City Central
7
St. Thomas More
8
Sioux Falls Christian
9
Spearfish
8/27 · 12:00 PM MT Sioux Park Complex
Saturday, Aug 28
GIRLS TENNIS

RC Invite- Singles

1
Mitchell
2
Rapid City Stevens
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Brandon Valley
5
Pierre T.F. Riggs
6
St. Thomas More
7
Rapid City Central
8
Spearfish
9
Sioux Falls Christian
8/28 · 8:00 AM MT Sioux Park Complex
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

4
Spearfish
Varsity (1-6)
5
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (3-2)
9:00 AM CT
9/10
Brandon Valley Middle School
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
3
Spearfish
Varsity (1-6)
6
Milbank
Varsity (3-6)
9:00 AM CT
9/10
Brandon Valley High School
Friday, Sep 10
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-7)
9
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (5-5)
3:00 PM CT
9/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-8)
9
Harrisburg
Varsity (11-2)
8:00 AM CT
9/11
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Sep 11
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Jamboree

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-9)
9
Brandon Valley
Varsity (7-9)
12:00 PM CT
9/11
Brandon Valley Middle School
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
1
Spearfish
Varsity (1-10)
8
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (9-3)
4:30 PM MT
9/14
Sioux Park Complex
Tuesday, Sep 14
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-11)
9
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (16-0)
6:30 PM MT
9/14
Sioux Park Complex
Thursday, Sep 16
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
7
St. Thomas More
Varsity (6-7)
2
Spearfish
Varsity (1-12)
4:00 PM MT
9/16
Spearfish High School
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Dual

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-13)
9
Yankton
Varsity (16-4)
9:00 AM CT
9/18
Hitchcock Park
Saturday, Sep 18
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity
0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-14)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (16-3)
12:00 PM CT
9/18
Hitchcock Park
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pierre Invitational

7
Huron
Varsity (8-11)
2
Spearfish
Varsity (1-15)
9:30 AM CT
9/25
Griffin Park
Saturday, Sep 25
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Pierre Invitational

0
Spearfish
Varsity (1-16)
9
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (10-9)
12:00 PM CT
9/25
Griffin Park
Thursday, Sep 30
GIRLS TENNIS Varsity

Match

5
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-20)
4
Spearfish
Varsity (1-17)
4:00 PM MT
9/30
Spearfish High School
Monday, Oct 4
GIRLS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class A Girls State Tennis Tournament

1
Mitchell
2
Yankton
3
Rapid City Christian
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
St. Thomas More
6
Huron
7
Vermillion
8
Aberdeen Roncalli
9
Lennox
10
Madison
Plus 3 more
10/4 · 8:00 AM CT Sioux Falls, SD
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Girls State Tennis Tournament 13th 70
Rapid City Central L 5-4
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 9-0
Huron L 7-2
Mitchell L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Katie Mondloch, SO
  • 3
  • 1M 3-13
  • 1S 4-14
  • 1G 59-133
Position 2 Match Wins
Rebeccah Anglin, SR
  • 5
  • 2M 5-10
  • 2S 6-11
  • 2G 75-115
Position 3 Match Wins
Ava Iszler, SO
  • 2
  • 3M 2-2
  • 3S 2-2
  • 3G 19-25
News
No recent news
News
No recent news