|
Crow Creek
vs.
Lower Brule
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
46-43
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Ben Reifel Auditorium
|
61-46
|
JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
38-29
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Miller
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
61-15
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Cheyenne - Eagle Butte School
|
53-46
|
Rescheduled from 01-13-24
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
56-52
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
66-46
|
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
75-9
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Wagner
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
60-38
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
67-40
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
|
51-37
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00 - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Douglas
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
49-36
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Lennox
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
73-26
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
67-27
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Parkston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
66-40
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte Geddes Public High Sch
|
52-48
|
Double header, girls then boys
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Canton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
60-30
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
West Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
48-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Webster Area High School
|
40-28
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 8:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Central High School Howard Naasz Gymnasium
|
65-59
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
72-18
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
53-45
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
52-45
|
9th @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Beresford
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
67-31
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Potter County
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School Greeno Gym
|
58-32
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
39-13
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School
|
45-35
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Deuel
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
41-40
|
|
|
|