|
Arlington
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School Main Gym
|
49-47
|
|
|
|
|
Cody-Kilgore, NE
vs.
Bennett County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Cody-Kilgore High School
|
61-24
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
85-46
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls at 4:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Philip
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
51-33
|
DH- JV Girls 4:00pm, JV Boys 5:00pm, Varsity Girls 6:00pm, Varsity Boys 7:00pm
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
91-21
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
63-50
|
DH - 4:00 Girls JV, 5:00 Boys JV, 6:00 Girls Varsity, 7:00 Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
McIntosh
|
4:30 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
51-18
|
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
4:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
75-13
|
Varsity/Jv
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
70-20
|
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
|
PPD
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Todd County High School Ben Reifel Auditorium
|
72-43
|
JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Marion
|
49-21
|
4:30 JV's; 5:30 GV; 7:00 BV; Senior Night
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
5:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School Colosseum
|
42-25
|
JV at 4:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
67-56
|
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
69-44
|
Double-Header
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
58-39
|
C 3:00 / JV 4:30
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
83-28
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
53-45
|
Varsity Only (No JV)
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
63-49
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Canton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
51-29
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Menno
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
68-29
|
DH 5:00 JVG & JVB 6:15 VG 7:30 VB
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Marty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
57-35
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
58-42
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
43-21
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Deuel
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
56-30
|
JV Girls 4:00pm, JV Boys 5:00pm, Varsity Girls 6:30pm, Varsity Boys 8:00pm
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
26-23
|
Doubleheader JV Girls & JV Boys @ 5:15; Varsity Girls @ 6:30; Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
71-13
|
C @ 4:00/ JV @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Warner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs High School
|
63-54
|
JV 6:30; Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
52-39
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
67-30
|
C team 4:00pm, JV 5:30pm
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena Watertown High School
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
66-53
|
JV/Varsity Games Starting at 6:00pm
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
57-49
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
56-28
|
JV at 6:15, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Herreid Independent School District
|
53-50
|
|
|
|