|
Takini
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
86-19
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
66-22
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Lower Brule
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
67-46
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Lyman
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
62-12
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Dupree
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
66-36
|
Order: JVGBB, JVBBB, Varsity GBB, Varsity BBB
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Stanley County
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
59-44
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Boyd County, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Boyd County High School
|
55-45
|
B/G DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Milbank
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
49-19
|
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
49-15
|
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Hamlin
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
75-61
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
40-18
|
5:00 JV's, 6:00 GV, 7:30 BV
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
51-41
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Todd County
|
5:15 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
65-47
|
C, JV, Varsity
|
|
|
|
New England, ND
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM
|
|
66-35
|
At New England: JV starts at 5:30 followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
O'Gorman
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
50-31
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
50-37
|
JV- 6:00 pm with Varsity to follow.
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
61-47
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Beresford
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
49-31
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
44-12
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Parker
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
58-23
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Douglas
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
55-31
|
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
58-27
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Andes Central High School
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Canistota
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
63-60
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
57-26
|
DH 5:00 JVG & JVB 6:15 VG 7:30 VB
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
59-41
|
4:00 GJV, 5:15 BJV, 6:30 Girls V, 7:30 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
62-11
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
62-35
|
Girls Only (JV/V)
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Miller
|
6:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
53-50
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Parkston
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
47-42
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
45-37
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls 4:00, JV Boys 5:15; Varsity Girls 6:30; Varsity Boys 8:00 (rolling schedule)
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
62-53
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
44-43
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
49-40
|
Doubleheader Starting at 4 PM
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
White River High School
|
70-21
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
44-27
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
North Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Hoven High School
|
61-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
48-22
|
9th at 4:00, JV at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Lakota Tech
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
65-34
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
69-18
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
71-51
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Chester
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
59-51
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School New Gym
|
46-33
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Hill City
|
8:15 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
65-61
|
Girls "C" @ 3pm, followed by BJV, GJV, BV, GV
|
|
|