|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Oelrichs
|
8:00 AM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
55-50
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
8:00 AM MT
|
The Monument Ice Arena at The Monument
|
69-40
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
11:00 AM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
66-10
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
11:00 AM MT
|
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
60-59
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
Santee, NE
|
2:00 PM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
51-49
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Timber Lake
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
55-10
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls at 4:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Newell
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
60-21
|
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
Wakpala
|
5:00 PM MT
|
The Monument Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
66-13
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Wall
|
5:00 PM MT
|
The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
|
64-54
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
46-38
|
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
44-14
|
NO C or JV
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Winner
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
56-42
|
Girls Only
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Avon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
65-33
|
DH 5:00 JVG & JVB 6:15 VG 7:30 VB
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
6:15 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
44-31
|
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Waverly-South Shore
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
54-17
|
JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
73-29
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
43-41
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls 4:00, JV Boys 5:15; Varsity Girls 6:30; Varsity Boys 8:00 (rolling schedule)
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
59-46
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
44-40
|
3:30 Girls JV
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
65-18
|
Varsity girls--6:30, Varsity boys--8:00
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
45-35
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Bison
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lemmon Public High School
|
66-24
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
45-33
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Lake Benton Public School
|
49-41
|
JV at 6:00, varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Potter County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
39-32
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
68-43
|
JH Combined @ 5pm followed by JV then Varsity
|
|
|