|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Buffalo, WY
|
9:00 AM MT
|
Campbell County High School
|
62-33
|
Gillette Tournament - 9/JV/Varsity - Games TBA
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Northland Lutheran, WI
|
1:00 PM
|
|
66-22
|
Lutheran Invitational Tournament at Wisconsin Lutheran College
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
McIntosh
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Eureka High School
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Crow Creek
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
59-54
|
Double Header: Girls JV, Boys JV, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
64-50
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
1:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Ipswich
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
53-40
|
Doubleheader starting at 1 PM
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Warner
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
61-36
|
DH - GBB JV 1:00; BBB JV 2:15; GBB Varsity 3:30; BBB Varsity 5:00
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
54-50
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Garretson
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
55-51
|
jv game starts at noon; parents' night
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Dupree
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
40-32
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Santee, NE
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
64-41
|
BJV, GV, BV Rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
68-20
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls at 2:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, & Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Marty
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
60-54
|
Girls and Boys Double Header
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
51-34
|
DH JV girls start at 2:00 pm followed by JV boys, Varsity girls & Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Colome
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
48-11
|
2:30 JV start followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
51-22
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Menno
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
60-32
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
58-44
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Ethan
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Faith
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
48-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
64-14
|
GJV 12:30, BJV 1:45, GV 3:00, BV 4:30
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
70-9
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Langford Area
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District Gym
|
41-37
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
40-16
|
1:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
68-45
|
B/G Double Header starting at 1:00pm
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Lennox
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
52-39
|
JV Girls 1:00pm, C Boys 1:00pm, JV Boys 2:15pm, V Girls 3:30pm, V Boys 5pm
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
43-28
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Bison
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
60-40
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
White River High School
|
55-30
|
JV start at 4:00 pm followed by the Varsity game
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Douglas
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
62-31
|
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Edgemont
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
60-19
|
GJV @ 2pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
|
PPD
This competition has been postponed.
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
53-26
|
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
78-51
|
Girls JV 3pm, Boys JV 430, Girls V- 6 pm, Boys V 730 pm
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
44-29
|
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Todd County High School
|
48-43
|
Double header, girls then boys
|
|
|