Scores
Mount Vernon/Plankinton L 46-40
Groton Area W 44-35
Redfield W 43-37
Deuel W 54-43
Florence/Henry W 47-42
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

9
Redfield
Varsity (0-1)
42
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 9
ABR 0 0 0 0 42
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 12
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

37
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (2-2)
53
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (2-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
ABR 0 0 0 0 53
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Saturday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ Aberdeen Christian 2:15 PM

38
Northwestern
Varsity (2-1)
64
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (3-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
ABR 0 0 0 0 64
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Dec 19
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

C 5:00 JV 6:00 V 7:30 rolling schedule

20
Groton Area
Varsity (2-3)
33
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (4-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 20
ABR 0 0 0 0 33
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Friday, Dec 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 3:30 Varsity 5:00

34
Herreid/Selby Area
Varsity (2-2)
66
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (5-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
ABR 0 0 0 0 66
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Saturday, Dec 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV 12:00 V 1:30

37
Webster Area
Varsity (3-3)
61
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
ABR 0 0 0 0 61
Webster Armory
Friday, Jan 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

62
Sisseton
Varsity (8-0)
55
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
ABR 0 0 0 0 55
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Monday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

34
Sully Buttes
Varsity (4-5)
58
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (7-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 34
ABR 0 0 0 0 58
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jan 9
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

6:30 JV 8:00 Varsity

55
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (8-1)
22
Faulkton Area
Varsity (7-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 13 15 19 8 55
8 5 5 4 22
Faulkton School District 24-2
Thursday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Postponed, Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-8)
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (8-1)
6:30 PM CT
1/18
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Saturday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
24
Clark/Willow Lake
Varsity (3-9)
56
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (9-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
ABR 0 0 0 0 56
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Tuesday, Jan 23
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls 4:00pm, JV Boys 5:00pm, Varsity Girls 6:30pm, Varsity Boys 8:00pm

41
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (9-2)
52
Hamlin
Varsity (9-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 41
0 0 0 0 52
Hamlin School
Friday, Jan 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV/V games - C game if possible

60
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (10-2)
21
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (4-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 21
Britton-Hecla High School Britton-Hecla Arena
Monday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV start 6:00, Varsity to follow

63
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (11-2)
23
Tiospa Zina
Varsity (0-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 23
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
Thursday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:00 C, 6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

57
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (12-2)
41
Milbank
Varsity (9-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 16 13 17 11 57
MIL 9 12 11 9 41
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dak XII/NEC Clash

41
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (12-3)
75
Vermillion
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 41
VER 0 0 0 0 75
Madison High School
Tuesday, Feb 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

60
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (13-3)
48
Miller
Varsity (10-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 60
0 0 0 0 48
Miller Armory
Thursday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

43
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (14-3)
21
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (2-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 8 11 17 7 43
2 8 7 4 21
Aberdeen Civic Arena
Saturday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Warner Classic

51
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (15-3)
35
Warner
Varsity (18-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 51
0 0 0 0 35
Warner High School
Tuesday, Feb 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

6:00 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule

42
Florence/Henry
Varsity (15-4)
47
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (16-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
ABR 0 0 0 0 47
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header 4:00 JV Girls, 5:00 JV Boys, 6:30 Varsity Girls, 8:00 Varsity Boys

54
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (17-3)
43
Deuel
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 T
ABR 0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 43
Deuel High School
Tuesday, Feb 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Quarterfinal

37
Redfield
Varsity (6-15)
43
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 37
ABR 0 0 0 0 43
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 1 Semifinal

35
Groton Area
Varsity (14-8)
44
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (19-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
ABR 0 0 0 0 44
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
Thursday, Feb 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - SoDak 16

46
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (18-5)
40
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (19-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
ABR 0 0 0 0 40
Huron Arena
Scores
Mount Vernon/Plankinton L 46-40
Groton Area W 44-35
Redfield W 43-37
Deuel W 54-43
Florence/Henry W 47-42
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND