Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/9/22 | @ Freeman | W 60-44 | 47 | 13-7 |
DH - JV 5:00 |
Freeman High School | ||
12/16/22 | @ Irene-Wakonda | W 66-33 | 44 | 8-12 | Irene-Wakonda High School | |||
12/20/22 | vs Elk Point-Jefferson | W 63-37 | 49 | 11-9 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
12/29/22 | vs Campbell County, WY | L 55-56 | 39 | 13-8 |
Hoop City Classic |
Sanford Pentagon | ||
12/30/22 | vs Wall | W 74-36 | 50 | 15-5 |
Parkston Classic |
Parkston School District 33-3 | ||
1/5/23 | @ Hanson | W 54-49 | 52 | 15-5 | Hanson High School | |||
1/6/23 | @ Dakota Valley | W 62-37 | 46 | 8-11 | Dakota Valley High School | |||
1/10/23 | @ Alcester-Hudson | W 45-20 | 44 | 6-14 | Alcester-Hudson School District | |||
1/12/23 | @ Gayville-Volin | W 68-21 | 44 | 5-15 | Gayville-Volin High School | |||
1/14/23 | vs Wolsey-Wessington | W 72-52 | 50 | 18-2 |
Hanson Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
1/17/23 | vs Avon | W 58-29 | 47 | 10-10 |
Double Header |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
1/20/23 | vs Baltic | W 58-23 | 43 | 3-17 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
1/26/23 | @ Centerville | W 52-41 | 50 | 15-5 |
4 pm JV DH game 5 pm C Game |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
1/31/23 | vs Canistota | W 61-48 | 44 | 6-14 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/2/23 | @ Bridgewater-Emery | W 56-27 | 44 | 5-15 | Bridgewater-Emery High School | |||
2/4/23 | vs Wagner | L 41-63 | 41 | 19-1 |
University of Mount Marty |
Augustana University - Elmen Center | ||
2/7/23 | @ Parker | W 42-32 | 43 | 2-17 | Parker High School | |||
2/10/23 | vs Hamlin | L 46-63 | 41 | 19-0 |
DWU/Culver's Classic |
Corn Palace | ||
2/14/23 | vs Menno | W 68-32 | 41 | 3-17 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/16/23 | vs Howard | W 50-33 | 50 | 16-4 |
Senior Parent's Night |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | ||
2/21/23 | vs Freeman Academy/Marion | W 84-14 | 6-14 |
Class B - Region 4 Quarterfinal |
Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
2/25/23 | vs Scotland | W 60-22 | 11-9 |
Class B - Region 4 Semifinal |
Irene-Wakonda High School | |||
3/2/23 | vs Lyman | W 63-34 | 12-7 |
Class B - SoDak 16 |
McCook Central School District | |||
3/9/23 | vs Howard | W 64-46 | 16-4 |
Class B - State Quarterfinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/10/23 | vs Ethan | W 52-34 | 17-2 |
Class B - State Semifinal |
Huron Arena | |||
3/11/23 | vs Wall | W 71-61 | 15-5 |
Class B - State Championship |
Huron Arena |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |