|
Newell
vs.
Hill City
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
40-32
|
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
53-17
|
Order: JVGBB, JVBBB, Varsity GBB, Varsity BBB
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Deuel
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
49-31
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Miller
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
62-21
|
GJV 4:00 BJV 5:15 GV 6:30 BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Warner
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Leola School
|
43-39
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
47-33
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
42-38
|
JV,Varsity
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
62-34
|
JV 2:30 / V 5:30 | Senior Night
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Jones County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
42-21
|
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Harding County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
60-46
|
JV Girls starting at 5:30pm MT followed by Varsity
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
44-33
|
JV @ 4:30, V @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
63-38
|
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
41-32
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
49-31
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
48-28
|
Varsity Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Iroquois/Lake Preston
|
6:00 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School
|
86-46
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Stephan
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
53-27
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
56-27
|
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Marty
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
65-33
|
JV followed by Varsity GBB only
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
53-47
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
67-49
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
54-17
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
57-23
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
54-26
|
Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB)
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Scotland
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
42-40
|
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Vermillion High School
|
62-55
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Lower Brule
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
50-21
|
DH - Girls JV @ 4:00 pm
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Tea Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
65-57
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
6:45 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
54-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Milbank
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
48-28
|
5:00 C, 6:15 JV, 7:30 Varsity Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
59-54
|
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Baltic
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
54-36
|
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
White River
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
59-38
|
BJV @ 3:30pm MT, followed by GJV, BV, GV
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
58-43
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Lyman
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
56-46
|
6:30 JV
|
|
|