Date | Opponent(s) | Result | Earned Seed Points | Opponent W-L | Caption | Location | Transportation | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/2/22 | @ Garretson | L 24-63 | 36 | 13-7 | Baltic High School | |||
12/6/22 | @ West Central | L 31-49 | 36 | 13-7 | West Central High School - Colosseum | |||
12/9/22 | vs Beresford | L 28-32 | 33 | 8-12 |
Doubleheader |
Baltic High School | ||
12/17/22 | vs Estelline/Hendricks | W 29-23 | 44 | 8-11 |
Entringer Classic |
Colman-Egan Area School | ||
12/20/22 | vs Elkton-Lake Benton | L 45-48 | 36 | 12-8 | Baltic High School | |||
12/29/22 | @ Sioux Valley | L 45-63 | 36 | 13-7 |
Doubleheader |
Cossack Center | ||
1/9/23 | vs Tri-Valley | L 34-56 | 36 | 10-10 | Baltic High School | |||
1/12/23 | @ Chester | W 62-60 | 44 | 5-15 |
(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys; parents' night |
Chester Area High School | ||
1/17/23 | @ McCook Central/Montrose | L 49-60 | 33 | 8-12 | Montrose School District | |||
1/20/23 | @ Viborg-Hurley | L 23-58 | 39 | 17-3 | Viborg-Hurley Middle School | |||
1/26/23 | vs Sioux Valley | L 41-62 | 36 | 13-7 |
Big East Conference Tournament |
McCook Central School District | ||
1/27/23 | vs Chester | L 42-46 | 33 | 5-15 |
Big East Conference Tournament |
McCook Central School District | ||
1/28/23 | vs Parker | PPD | 2-17 |
Big East Conference Tournament |
Cossack Center | |||
1/30/23 | @ Dell Rapids | L 40-55 | 30 | 3-17 | Dell Rapids High School | |||
2/2/23 | @ Lennox | L 36-54 | 36 | 14-6 |
C @ 5:00 B @ 6:00 |
Lennox High School | ||
2/3/23 | vs Parker | L 27-43 | 30 | 2-17 |
Doubleheader |
Baltic High School | ||
2/6/23 | vs Colman-Egan | L 37-45 | 36 | 11-9 |
Doubleheader |
Baltic High School | ||
2/7/23 | @ Dell Rapids St. Mary | L 24-57 | 39 | 15-5 |
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow; Senior Night |
St. Mary High School | ||
2/9/23 | @ Alcester-Hudson | W 54-48 | 44 | 6-14 |
Senior Night Double Header JV 5:00 |
Alcester-Hudson School District | ||
2/11/23 | @ Platte-Geddes | L 41-47 | 33 | 9-11 | Baltic High School | |||
2/14/23 | @ Flandreau | L 15-46 | 39 | 16-4 |
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule |
Baltic High School | ||
2/21/23 | @ Sioux Falls Christian | L 26-62 | 18-2 |
Class A - Region 3 Quarterfinal |
Sioux Falls Christian School |
Opponent Win Percentage | Points For Win | Points For Loss |
---|---|---|
0.75 - 1.00 | 50 | 39 |
0.50 - 0.749 | 47 | 36 |
0.25 - 0.499 | 44 | 33 |
0.00 - 0.249 | 41 | 30 |