Winner Warriors

Girls Basketball2021-22- Varsity

Scores
Wagner L 36-33
Mobridge-Pollock W 68-38
Stanley County W 58-27
Mobridge-Pollock W 63-48
Platte-Geddes W 59-43
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV's at 3:00; Girls 4:15; Boys 5:30

41
Wagner
Varsity (1-0)
34
Winner
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 8 11 10 41
10 13 5 6 34
Winner High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
24
Stanley County
Varsity (0-3)
64
Winner
Varsity (1-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 8 10 6 24
21 22 9 12 64
Winner High School
Thursday, Dec 16
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Winner
Varsity (2-1)
16
Burke
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
14 19 41 54 54
10 10 16 16 16
Burke High School
Friday, Dec 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
58
West Central
Varsity (3-0)
48
Winner
Varsity (2-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 58
0 0 0 0 48
Winner High School
Tuesday, Dec 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
17
Bon Homme
Varsity (1-3)
56
Winner
Varsity (3-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 17
0 0 0 0 56
Winner High School
Thursday, Dec 30
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH- C game 3:00 JV game 4:00

36
Winner
Varsity (3-3)
45
Parkston
Varsity (7-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 11 8 5 36
9 15 10 11 45
Parkston School District 33-3
Tuesday, Jan 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header Girls play first

63
Winner
Varsity (4-3)
42
Chamberlain
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 42
Chamberlain Armory
Saturday, Jan 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
54
Winner
Varsity (5-3)
33
Gregory
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 33
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
53
Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (8-2)
40
Winner
Varsity (5-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 53
0 0 0 0 40
Winner High School
Saturday, Jan 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Hanson Classic

40
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (8-1)
55
Winner
Varsity (6-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 9 8 11 40
9 8 19 19 55
Corn Palace
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Winner
Varsity (6-5)
56
Crow Creek
Varsity (7-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 56
Stephan
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
35
Winner
Varsity (6-6)
42
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
Varsity (8-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 42
Plankinton
Saturday, Jan 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Sacred Hoops Classic

43
Winner
Varsity (6-7)
48
Florence/Henry
Varsity (11-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 48
Augustana College--Elmen Center
Tuesday, Feb 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
24
Miller
Varsity (8-4)
52
Winner
Varsity (7-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 24
0 0 0 0 52
Winner High School
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV girls at 4:30, 9th girls at 3:00 MT

28
Winner
Varsity (7-7)
40
St. Thomas More
Varsity (11-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 40
St. Thomas More High School
Saturday, Feb 5
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

30
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
Varsity (3-13)
80
Winner
Varsity (8-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 3 10 9 30
21 20 23 16 80
Winner High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rescheduled

33
Todd County
Varsity (6-6)
72
Winner
Varsity (9-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 72
Winner High School
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
18
McLaughlin
Varsity (3-13)
74
Winner
Varsity (10-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 2 2 12 18
23 24 17 10 74
Winner High School
Tuesday, Feb 15
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

59
Winner
Varsity (11-8)
43
Platte-Geddes
Varsity (11-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 59
0 0 0 0 43
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
Friday, Feb 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

63
Winner
Varsity (12-8)
48
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (13-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 63
0 0 0 0 48
Mobridge High School
Thursday, Feb 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 6 Quarterfinal

27
Stanley County
Varsity (3-18)
58
Winner
Varsity (13-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 58
Winner High School
Saturday, Feb 26
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - Region 6 Semifinal

38
Mobridge-Pollock
Varsity (14-7)
68
Winner
Varsity (14-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 38
0 0 0 0 68
Winner High School
Thursday, Mar 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class A - SoDak 16

33
Winner
Varsity (14-9)
36
Wagner
Varsity (21-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 33
0 0 0 0 36
Corn Palace
Scores
Wagner L 36-33
Mobridge-Pollock W 68-38
Stanley County W 58-27
Mobridge-Pollock W 63-48
Platte-Geddes W 59-43
News
No recent news
News
No recent news