|
Takini
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
55-24
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Lower Brule
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
56-38
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Crow Creek
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
73-39
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
38-32
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
|
vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
White River
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
71-53
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Jones County
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
50-45
|
Double Header JV Girls @2:30
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Mott-Regent, ND
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Mott Gym
|
68-41
|
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Morrill, NE
vs.
Edgemont
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Morrill Junior & Senior High School
|
50-17
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Hanson
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
60-35
|
DH game; Parent's Night
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Hills-Beaver Creek, MN
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Canistota
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Canistota School District 43-1
|
49-42
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Howard
|
6:15 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
43-29
|
DBHD
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
55-43
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Ethan
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marion High School
|
58-28
|
DH girls JV start at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
42-34
|
JV/V
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Chester
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tri-Valley High School
|
66-45
|
DH; jv starts at 4pm
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Santee, NE
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
61-29
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Gregory
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
43-37
|
JV 6:30PM
|
|
|