|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Marty
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
75-32
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Lower Brule
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
71-38
|
Dakota Oyate Challenge
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Bowman County, ND
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Bowman County
|
67-48
|
C/JV/V
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Bon Homme
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
46-45
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Redfield
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
55-38
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
55-52
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
88-27
|
JV- 4:00, V- 5:30
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
51-33
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
69-64
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
55-40
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Hamlin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
53-14
|
JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
57-42
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Custer
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
48-47
|
C@3:30/ JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
67-21
|
Times have changed C-Team Cancelled! JV @ 3:30
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Winner
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
Tea Area
vs.
Madison
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Tea Area High School
|
55-40
|
JV-C-V (JV First) game starts at 4:30 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Sisseton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
53-51
|
5:00 C 6:15 JV 7:30 Varsity
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
52-44
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
60-16
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|