|
North Central
vs.
Lower Brule
|
9:30 AM CT
|
Highmore High School
|
67-44
|
Highmore Classic
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Jones County
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Highmore High School
|
54-25
|
Highmore-Harrold Classic
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Armour High School
|
49-31
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Arlington
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
57-23
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Langford Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
39-34
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
2:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
41-34
|
1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
New Underwood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
53-39
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Canistota
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
42-35
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Avon
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
62-49
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
2:30 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
40-29
|
Doubleheader (JVG 12:00 / JVB 1:00 / VG 2:30 / VB 4:00)
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Wakpala
|
104-13
|
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
35-21
|
DH game
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
60-23
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Centerville
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
71-38
|
Double Header JV - 1:00
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
47-21
|
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
37-31
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
64-34
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
46-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
53-34
|
AC Classic
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
West Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School/Middle School Gymnasiums
|
55-52
|
Dak 12 NEC Clash
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Hay Springs, NE
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
57-46
|
2 PM - Girls JV Start - 3:30 PM Boys JV Start - 5:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
|
|
|