|
McLaughlin
vs.
Little Wound
|
1:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
58-15
|
Varsity-JV
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Edgemont
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
61-45
|
Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
60-50
|
Double Header JV Girls @2:00
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Oelrichs
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
59-32
|
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Colome
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
73-22
|
JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
60-45
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Todd County
vs.
Stanley County
|
5:00 PM CT
|
118 E Denver Dr
|
70-48
|
rescheduled from 2/1/22
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
50-13
|
DH girls JV 5:00
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Gregory
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
56-44
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Lower Brule
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
51-22
|
Doubleheader - 4 PM JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
44-34
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Chadron, NE
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
47-45
|
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Francis Indian School
|
66-65
|
3 PM Mt - C, 4:30 - JV
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Winner
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
40-28
|
JV girls at 4:30, 9th girls at 3:00 MT
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Iroquois/Doland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
62-28
|
Rescheduled from 1-4-22
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bridgewater-Emery High School
|
49-26
|
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Arlington
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
47-45
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
68-54
|
No 'C' game
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
49-39
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
47-46
|
JV 3:30 PM, Sophomore 5:00 PM, 9th A 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
65-33
|
Double Header JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
61-34
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Marty Indian School
|
70-62
|
JV @ 6:30, Varsity to follow.
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Chamberlain
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
51-35
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
O'Gorman
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
50-36
|
JV/9A @ 3:30pm, Soph @ 5pm, 9B @ 8pm; NGWSD Recognition
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
6:30 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
56-26
|
Quad - PTF Pie Auction - JV @ 4:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
40-38
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
50-19
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Milbank
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
42-37
|
JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
50-30
|
GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
West Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
66-19
|
C-B-A: 'C' game starts at 5:00 pm - rolling schedule.
|
|
|