|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Takini
|
2:00 PM MT
|
St. Francis Indian School
|
85-11
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Christian School
|
55-38
|
JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Milbank
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
45-28
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
60-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
54-45
|
Rescheduled from 12/10/21
|
|
|
|
Herreid/Selby Area
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Selby Area High School
|
54-36
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Bon Homme
|
4:00 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
62-54
|
Double Header JV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Parker
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
59-27
|
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
48-41
|
DH- JV at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Menno
|
5:45 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
57-42
|
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Castlewood
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
55-30
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
70-52
|
JV - 3:00 / V - 6:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Hill City
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
52-43
|
JV - 3:30; C - 5:00
|
|
|
|
Alcester-Hudson
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
43-41
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
55-38
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
55-33
|
DH, both JV's @ 5:00
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Boyd County, NE
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
57-19
|
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
60-46
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
47-39
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
De Smet
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
64-55
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
48-40
|
|
|
|
|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
51-11
|
Doubleheader (JVG 5:00 / JVB 5:00 / VG 6:15 / VB 7:45)
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
31-30
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 5, JV Boys - 5, V Girls - 6:30, V Boys - 8:00
|
|
|
|
Canton
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Canton High School
|
53-45
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
60-26
|
JV- 3:30, C- 5:00, V- 6:30
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
43-41
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
49-45
|
Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
51-48
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Lawton-Bronson, IA
|
6:30 PM
|
Lawton, IA
|
|
CXL
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Redfield
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
44-26
|
Double Header: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
63-49
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
63-30
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
44-28
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Mitchell
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
46-42
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
47-43
|
JV 4:00 pm; 9th 5:15 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Roosevelt High School
|
59-46
|
JV/9-A 4:00pm; Soph 5:30pm.
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
61-49
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Stanley County
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
68-36
|
C game @ 5:00pm JV @ 6:00PM
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
64-34
|
JV 4:00, Soph 5:30, 9th 4:00
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Avon
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
53-35
|
|
|
|