|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Castlewood
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
55-35
|
Doubleheader starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Bison
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
48-12
|
Double header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Mitchell Christian School
|
61-25
|
JV, Varsity double header
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Hanson
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
61-22
|
Pink Night
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Miller
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
41-23
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Flasher, ND
|
5:00 PM
|
Flasher
|
61-50
|
Postponed: JV/V
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Sundance, WY
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
49-17
|
JV/V, JV starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Wakpala
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Christian School
|
61-39
|
|
|
|
|
Britton-Hecla
vs.
Deuel
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Britton-Hecla Arena
|
33-30
|
Doubleheader - JV Girls - 4, JV Boys - 4, V Girls - 5:30, V Boys - 7:00
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Crow Creek
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
68-59
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Chamberlain
|
5:45 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
65-20
|
4:00 JV game start time
|
|
|
|
Akron-Westfield, IA
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:00 PM
|
|
67-33
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
58-32
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Vermillion
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
53-34
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
51-44
|
JV Starts at 6. Schedule Rolls
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Scotland
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
48-37
|
DH- JV Games at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Centerville School
|
53-52
|
5 pm JV Girls Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
50-33
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
50-25
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Parkston
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
69-41
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Baltic
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
68-66
|
DH; jv starts at 4pm
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
58-57
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Colome
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
62-22
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
55-39
|
JV 3:30 PM, Sophomore 5:00 PM, 9th A 8:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Iroquois/Doland
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
50-41
|
JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Milbank
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
65-33
|
|
|
|
|
Northwestern
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Northwestern High School
|
49-35
|
|
|
|
|
Stanley County
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Parkview Auditorium
|
52-34
|
JV Starts at 6:30, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
vs.
Platte-Geddes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Plankinton
|
46-33
|
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
53-40
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Brookings
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Lidgerwood,ND
|
55-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
47-35
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Washington
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Washington High School
|
66-38
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Yankton
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
55-52
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
48-32
|
JH at 5:00 PM. JV at 6:00 PM. Parents/Senior Night
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Lake Preston
|
7:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
50-15
|
GJV 6:15 pm, GV to follow
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Arlington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
62-33
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Tea Area
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
55-48
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Crofton, NE
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
61-59
|
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Kimball/White Lake
|
7:45 PM CT
|
White Lake School
|
54-50
|
JV 6:30PM
|
|
|