|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
59-28
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Custer
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
47-41
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
8:00 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
|
vs. Todd County JV - Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Takini
vs.
McLaughlin
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
49-17
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
11:00 AM MT
|
Rapid City Civic Center Ice Arena
|
45-41
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
vs.
Lake Preston
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
35-26
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Newcastle, WY
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
66-23
|
Stateline Shootout
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Sundance, WY
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
47-24
|
Stateline Classic
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Dell Rapids
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
54-42
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
South Border, ND
|
12:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
61-47
|
Rotary Classic
|
|
|
|
Marty
vs.
Santee, NE
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
70-46
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
50-43
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
32-24
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Bison
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
40-37
|
Double Header - JV Girls, JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Harding County
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
51-26
|
JV/V, JV starts at 1:00
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Mitchell Christian
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
51-16
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
57-20
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
1:30 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
49-34
|
JV - 10:30 AM; C - 12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Wakpala
vs.
Dupree
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
70-36
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Castlewood
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
62-28
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
New Underwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
45-38
|
|
|
|
|
Omaha Nation, NE
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
70-42
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
57-34
|
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Bon Homme
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
51-38
|
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Warner
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
54-31
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
|
2:15 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
39-14
|
Mobridge Classic
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Elkton-Lake Benton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
38-33
|
Entringer Classic in Colman, SD
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
86-80
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
40-35
|
JV/FR at 12:00PM; Soph. at 1:30PM
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Garretson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
48-32
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
42-25
|
DH, JV begins at 1:00 p.m.
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Todd County
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
66-51
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Cody-Kilgore, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colome School District
|
46-44
|
Double Header Boys JV - 3:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Scottsbluff, NE
|
4:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
60-47
|
Scottsbluff - JV girls at 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Stuart, NE
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Stuart, Ne
|
48-37
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Lyman
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
41-37
|
(ALL MTs) 1 PM - Girls JV Start - 2:30 PM Boys JV Start - 4:00 PM - Girls Varsity Start
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Lennox
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Parkston School District 33-3
|
51-34
|
JV game at 3:00
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Deuel
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
58-49
|
Entringer Scholarship Classic
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
51-37
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Colman-Egan
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
67-61
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
65-60
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Windom Area, MN
vs.
Vermillion
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Coyote Sports Center
|
57-27
|
SCSC Classic
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
52-29
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Hot Springs
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
45-8
|
C-3:00/JV-4:30,
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
62-56
|
Rotary Classic
|
|
|
|
West Sioux, IA
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
West Sioux, IA
|
37-32
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
62-30
|
Entringer Classic
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
72-65
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
66-48
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
43-39
|
JV/9th A @ 4:00 PM, Sophomore/9th B @ 5:30 PM
|
|
|