|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Minden, NE
|
11:30 AM CT
|
Martin Luther College
|
62-56
|
MLC Tournament
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
McIntosh
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Bowdle Public School
|
49-17
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
47-31
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Lyman
vs.
Potter County
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Lyman High School
|
46-43
|
3- 6 min quarter JV Game, Varsity to follow on Rolling Schedule
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Warner
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
54-39
|
Double Header: Schedule Rolls GJV, BJV, Girls Varsity, Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Garretson
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
67-54
|
DH; Parents' Night; jv girls start at 12:30pm; jh girls start at 9am
|
|
|
|
Dupree
vs.
New Underwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Dupree High School
|
42-25
|
JV/Varsity Double Header
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Wall
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
53-41
|
Double Header JV Girls @2:00
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
47-18
|
Double Header: JV/V (JV Girls Start at 2:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys)
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
2:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
53-44
|
1:00 JH / 2:15 JV / 3:30 Varsity Girls / 5:00 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
74-33
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
35-29
|
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
Centerville
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
53-30
|
1 pm JV Girls
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Ponca, NE
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
57-50
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Faith
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
42-31
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Lennox
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
59-36
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Bison
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
62-31
|
Double Header JVG-JVB-VG-VB
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
50-39
|
Senior Night/Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
63-10
|
Varsity Doubleheader - JV @ 1:45 pm
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Ipswich
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Tulare
|
53-35
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Freeman
|
3:15 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
57-37
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
41-27
|
JV Girls begins at 1:00 (Doubleheader)
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
44-32
|
B/G Double Header starting at 1:00.
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
|
3:45 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
39-28
|
DH game, JV girls at 2:00
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Colome
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
76-12
|
GBB/BBB DH JVs play at 3:00
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Takini
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
47-35
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Douglas
|
4:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
77-45
|
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Stanley County
|
4:00 PM CT
|
White River Barnhart Gymnasium
|
59-28
|
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Ethan
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
54-49
|
3:00pm JV
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Wagner
|
4:15 PM CT
|
Winner High School
|
41-34
|
JV's at 3:00; Girls 4:15; Boys 5:30
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Alliance, NE
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
44-34
|
JV @ 3:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Thunder Basin, WY
|
4:30 PM
|
Gillette, WY
|
46-28
|
Gillette Tournament vs. Thunder Basin
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
76-48
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Huron
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
50-26
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
|
56-40
|
JV/FR at 11:00AM; Soph. at 2:00PM
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
53-29
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Valley Public School
|
70-29
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
De Smet
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
37-29
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Spearfish
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School
|
58-49
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
46-37
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Hill City
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Red Cloud Indian School
|
49-24
|
C- 1:30, JV- 4:30, V- 7:30
|
|
|