|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Northland Lutheran, WI
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Martin Luther College
|
61-46
|
MLC Tournament
|
|
|
|
New Underwood
vs.
Edgemont
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
37-29
|
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Timber Lake
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
50-38
|
DH-GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Harding County
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
43-17
|
Double Header: JV/V (JV Girls Start at 3:00 followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys)
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Tri-State, ND
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Henry High School
|
55-34
|
Double Header JV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Cody, WY
|
4:30 PM
|
Gillette, Wy
|
34-25
|
Gillette Tournament vs. Cody, WY
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Huron
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Double Header
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Philip
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
38-30
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
59-31
|
6:00 JV followed by Varsity on a rolling schedule.
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Ortonville, MN
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
56-36
|
|
|
|
|
Valentine, NE
vs.
Todd County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Valentine, NE
|
|
PPD
Postponed: Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Deuel
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
67-35
|
Doubleheader 4:00 JV Girls 5:00 JV Boys 6:30 Girls Varsity 8:00 Boys Varsity
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Tiospa Zina
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
57-18
|
JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
54-45
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
North Central
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
63-20
|
Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Watertown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
51-28
|
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Rapid City Stevens
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
61-50
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
33-30
|
JV - 6:00, V - 7:30 rolling schedule
|
|
|