Platte-Geddes Black Panthers

Platte-Geddes Girls Basketball
    • Conference: 1-1
    • Class: 9-3
    • Opponent: 233-231
    • Home: 6-3
    • Away: 4-5
    • Neutral: 0-0
    • vs .500 : 2-8
    • vs .500 : 10-2
    • PF: 41.5
    • PA: 42.7
    • PD: -1.2
Date Opponent Result Location Caption
12/7/2021 vs team-logo Freeman #88 L 49-57 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
12/11/2021 vs team-logo Andes Central/Dakota Christian #75 L 37-46 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room DH
12/14/2021 vs team-logo Kimball/White Lake #186 W 45-33 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
12/17/2021 vs team-logo Gregory #101 W 43-37 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room JV 6:30PM
12/30/2021 vs team-logo Canistota #188 W 59-32 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
1/4/2022 @ team-logo Corsica-Stickney #19 L 24-65 Corsica-Stickney High School 6:30 JV start
1/8/2022 vs team-logo Groton Area #110 W 43-27 Redfield Jr-Sr High School Redfield Classic
1/13/2022 @ team-logo Mount Vernon/Plankinton #22 L 33-46 Plankinton
1/18/2022 vs team-logo Burke #166 W 52-35 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
1/21/2022 @ team-logo Lennox #60 L 37-46 Lennox High School DH
1/24/2022 @ team-logo Tripp-Delmont/Armour #190 W 38-34 Armour High School DH
1/25/2022 @ team-logo Parkston #24 L 41-48 Parkston School District 33-3 DH- JV at 5:00
1/28/2022 @ team-logo Colome #234 W 62-21 Colome School District Double Header JV - 4:00
1/29/2022 vs team-logo Canton #81 L 29-51 Augustana University Sacred Hoops Classic
2/1/2022 vs team-logo Chamberlain #107 W 41-40 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room DH
2/3/2022 @ team-logo Scotland #106 W 37-35 Scotland High School
2/5/2022 @ team-logo Miller #99 W 37-31 Miller Armory Doubleheader
2/11/2022 vs team-logo Bon Homme #115 W 57-49 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room DH
2/15/2022 vs team-logo Winner #51 L 43-59 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room DH
2/18/2022 @ team-logo Wagner #8 L 22-58 Wagner High School
2/24/2022 vs team-logo Burke #166 W 56-48 Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room Class B - Region 6 Quarterfinal
2/26/2022 vs team-logo Avon #79 L 28-42 Corn Palace Class B - Region 6 Semifinal
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND