Iroquois/Doland Lady Chiefs

Girls Basketball2021-22- Varsity

Scores
De Smet L 81-50
Lake Preston W 65-55
Estelline/Hendricks W 56-46
Wolsey-Wessington L 73-51
Hitchcock-Tulare L 67-53
News
No recent news
Monday, Dec 6
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
56
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-1)
33
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-1)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 13 18 8 56
2 11 12 8 33
Doland Public School
Tuesday, Dec 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
42
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (0-2)
56
Wessington Springs
Varsity (1-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
8 9 14 11 42
24 12 10 10 56
Wessington Springs Elementary
Tuesday, Dec 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

47
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-2)
45
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (0-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 47
0 0 0 0 45
Mitchell Christian School
Tuesday, Dec 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Langford Area
Varsity (2-3)
53
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 55
0 0 0 0 53
Doland Public School
Wednesday, Dec 29
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Huron Holiday Classic

78
Chester Area
Varsity (1-7)
42
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (1-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 78
0 0 0 0 42
Huron Arena
Friday, Jan 7
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:15, Varsity to follow

42
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-4)
26
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 14 8 9 42
6 10 5 5 26
SBA Event Center
Monday, Jan 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Middle School at 5:00, Varsity at 6:30

42
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-5)
45
Lake Preston
Varsity (4-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 42
0 0 0 0 45
Lake Preston School District
Thursday, Jan 13
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV Girls begins at 4:00 (Doubleheader)

50
Leola/Frederick Area
Varsity (4-4)
41
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
12 13 12 13 50
10 13 8 10 41
Frederick Area School District
Monday, Jan 17
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

61
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (7-3)
15
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
22 17 12 10 61
2 4 5 4 15
Wolsey-Wessington School District
Tuesday, Jan 18
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Tourney at JVC

58
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (6-4)
36
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (2-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 58
0 0 0 0 36
James Valley Christian School
Thursday, Jan 20
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

281 Conference Tournament

27
Sunshine Bible Academy
Varsity (0-10)
45
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-8)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 27
0 0 0 0 45
Huron Arena
Saturday, Jan 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity
52
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (8-3)
34
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
11 20 7 14 52
11 4 13 6 34
Iroquois School District 2-3
Monday, Jan 24
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

54
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-10)
66
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
Varsity (5-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 54
0 0 0 0 66
Iroquois School District 2-3
Friday, Jan 28
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Quad Header

35
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-11)
62
Highmore-Harrold
Varsity (7-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 35
0 0 0 0 62
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
Thursday, Feb 3
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

28
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-12)
54
James Valley Christian
Varsity (8-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 54
James Valley Christian School
Friday, Feb 4
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Rescheduled from 1-4-22

28
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-13)
62
Aberdeen Christian
Varsity (14-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 28
0 0 0 0 62
Aberdeen Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 8
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

23
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-14)
63
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
Varsity (12-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 23
0 0 0 0 63
Woonsocket Public School
Thursday, Feb 10
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Double Header

67
Hitchcock-Tulare
Varsity (6-12)
53
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 67
0 0 0 0 53
Doland Public School
Friday, Feb 11
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH 5:00 / JV 6:15 / Varsity 7:30

73
Wolsey-Wessington
Varsity (12-6)
51
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (3-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 73
0 0 0 0 51
Iroquois School District 2-3
Monday, Feb 14
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

DH

46
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (7-12)
56
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 46
0 0 0 0 56
Iroquois School District 2-3
Monday, Feb 21
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 First Round

65
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-16)
55
Lake Preston
Varsity (6-14)
final
1 2 3 4 5 T
12 9 15 16 13 65
16 10 14 12 3 55
Lake Preston School District
Tuesday, Feb 22
GIRLS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 3 Quarterfinal

81
De Smet
Varsity (20-1)
50
Iroquois/Doland
Varsity (5-17)
final
1 2 3 4 T
19 20 25 17 81
16 18 11 5 50
De Smet High School
Scores
De Smet L 81-50
Lake Preston W 65-55
Estelline/Hendricks W 56-46
Wolsey-Wessington L 73-51
Hitchcock-Tulare L 67-53
News
No recent news
News
No recent news