Football 2021-22

Touchdowns

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

49
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

24
3
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

21
4
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

19
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

18

Passing TDs

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

37
2
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

14
3
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

11
3
Ashten Ganje, SRQB/S, #7

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

11
5
Noah McDermott, JRQB/DB, #12

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

9

Rushing TDs

1
Lucas Hueser, JRRB/DB, #22

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

18
2
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

17
2
Benjamin Swatek, JRRB/LB, #27

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

17
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

17
5
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

15

Receiving TDs

1
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

15
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

13
3
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

8
4
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

7
5
Cade Kaiser, SOQB/LB, #5

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

6

All Purpose Yards

1
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1399
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1398
3
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1297
4
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

1251
5
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1221

Passing Yards

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

3359
2
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1300
3
Noah McDermott, JRQB/DB, #12

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

1290
4
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

1246
5
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1080

Rushing Yards

1
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1218
2
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1165
3
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1145
4
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

1097
5
Tristan Rogers, SRRB/LB, #14

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1036

Receiving Yards

1
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1297
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

840
3
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

683
4
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

638
5
Devon Schmitz, JRRB/LB, #5

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

580

Total Tackles

1
Nick Sorensen, SROT/LB, #85

Vermillion - Class 11A

109.5
2
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

89.0
3
Deegan Houska, JRLB, #24

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

77.5
4
Tristan Rogers, SRRB/LB, #14

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

75.5
5
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

74.0

Total Sacks

1
Rocky Wiedman, JRRB/DL, #35

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

11.0
2
Chase Carda, JRRB/LB, #22

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

10.5
3
Jacob Michlitsch, JROG/DT, #99

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

8.0
4
Tell Mollman, SRDE/TE, #22

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

7.5
5
TJ Salmen, JRWR/DE, #18

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

6.5

Interceptions

1
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

8
2
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

7
3
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

6
4
Matthew Jaenisch, SRWR/DB, #6

Ipswich - Class 9AA

5
4
Jacob Mayer, JRQB/CB, #9

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

5

Fumble Recoveries

1
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

6
2
Zach Geditz, SROL/DL, #44

Ipswich - Class 9AA

4
3
Chase Carda, JRRB/LB, #22

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

3
3
Tanner Ortlieb, SRDB/QB, #3

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

3
3
Tucker Vilhauer, SRRB/LB, #1

Mitchell - Class 11AA

3

Offensive Touchdowns

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

49
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

24
3
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

20
4
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

18
4
Lucas Hueser, JRRB/DB, #22

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

18

Offensive Yards

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

4524
2
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

2060
3
Noah McDermott, JRQB/DB, #12

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

1816
4
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1500
5
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1484

Defensive Touchdowns

1
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

3
1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

3
3
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

2
3
Daelan LeBeaux, FRWR/DB, #12

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

2
5
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

1

Passing Completions

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

181
2
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

113
3
Sam Fischer, JRRB/LB, #2

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

86
3
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

86
5
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

79

Passing Attempts

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

328
2
Owen Cass, JRQB/LB, #10

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

228
3
Sawyer Thompson, SOQB/LB, #32

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

190
4
Treyson Schulz, JRQB, #12

Mitchell - Class 11AA

158
5
Sam Fischer, JRRB/LB, #2

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

157

Passing Yards Per Completion

1
Jeremiah Cottier, SRQB/RB, #8

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

24.5
2
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

22.8
3
Clayton Apple, JRQB/DL, #44

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

22.2
4
Ashten Ganje, SRQB/S, #7

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

19.3
5
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

18.6

Passing Quarterback Rating

1
Noah McDermott, JRQB/DB, #12

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

156.7
2
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

141.2
3
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

141.0
4
Ian Beyers, JRQB/DB, #20

Ipswich - Class 9AA

134.5
5
Ashten Ganje, SRQB/S, #7

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

122.8

Rushing Attempts

1
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

192
2
Josh Grosdidier, SRRB/LB, #20

Mitchell - Class 11AA

182
3
Konner Berndt, SRRB/LB, #23

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

170
4
Trey Huber, JRQB/DB, #11

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

166
5
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

164

Rushing Yards Per Carry

1
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

25.3
2
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

13.6
3
Quincy Means, JRRB/DB, #1

Lakota Tech - Class 11A

9.6
4
Wakiyan Cuny, SRRB/LB, #1

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

9.1
5
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

9.0

Rushing Longest For TD

1
Trevin Vasquez, SRQB/LB, #7

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

95
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

93
3
Lucas Hueser, JRRB/DB, #22

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

92
4
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

88
5
Polin Joseph , 07TE/FB, #42

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

86

Receptions

1
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

55
2
Drake Lindberg, SORB/LB, #20

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

39
3
Cade Kaiser, SOQB/LB, #5

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

36
4
Max Kranzler, SRWR/DB, #81

Huron - Class 11AA

33
5
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

32

Receiving Yards Per Catch

1
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

28.0
2
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

23.6
3
Matthew Hanson, SRWR/DB, #4

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

21.3
4
Zander Bowman, JRWR/CB, #11

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

21.2
5
Ty Kadlec, SRWR/DB, #1

Ipswich - Class 9AA

20.6

Reception Longest For TD

1
Josiah Cottier, JRRB/DB, #10

Red Cloud - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

91
2
TJ Salmen, JRWR/DE, #18

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

90
3
Mehki Sheffield, JRWR/CB, #3

Vermillion - Class 11A

85
3
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

85
5
Jack Merkwan, JR#17

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

80

Tackles Solo

1
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

89
2
Nick Sorensen, SROT/LB, #85

Vermillion - Class 11A

87
3
Deegan Houska, JRLB, #24

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

63
4
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

62
4
Tristan Rogers, SRRB/LB, #14

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

62

Total Tackles For Loss

1
Jaden Flor, SROL/DL, #62

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

17.0
1
TJ Salmen, JRWR/DE, #18

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

17.0
1
Rocky Wiedman, JRRB/DL, #35

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

17.0
4
Chase Carda, JRRB/LB, #22

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

16.0
5
Tell Mollman, SRDE/TE, #22

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

15.0

Interception Return Yards

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

266
2
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

176
3
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

156
4
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

105
5
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

86

Interceptions Returned For TD

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

3
2
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

2
3
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

1
3
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

1
3
Trevor Beyers, SRWR/DB, #9

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1

Fumble Return Yards

1
Ben Rumsey, JRWR/DB, #17

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

47
2
Colby Sylte, JRTE/LB, #10

Ipswich - Class 9AA

42
3
Austin Foley, SRLB, #23

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

35
4
Marley Carpenter, SOTE/DE, #2

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

27
5
De'Andre Berndt, JRTE/DE, #87

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

22

Fumble Longest For TD

1
Colby Sylte, JRTE/LB, #10

Ipswich - Class 9AA

42
2
Austin Foley, SRLB, #23

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

35
3
Marley Carpenter, SOTE/DE, #2

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

27
4
Erik Salmen, SORB/LB, #45

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

1

Kickoffs

1
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

79
2
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

71
3
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

57
4
Drake Espinoza, FRTE/DL, #44

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

50
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

48

Kickoff Yards

1
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

2890
2
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1904
3
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

1638
4
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

1561
5
Drake Espinoza, FRTE/DL, #44

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1520

Kickoff Touchbacks

1
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

18
2
Blair Ham, FRTE/DE, #34

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

8
3
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

2
4
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1
4
Chase Dahlerup, JRRB/LB, #1

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

1

Punts

1
Marquis Reyelts, SRP, #81

Mitchell - Class 11AA

38
2
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

32
3
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

30
4
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

26
5
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

25

Punt Yards

1
Marquis Reyelts, SRP, #81

Mitchell - Class 11AA

1194
2
Dashel Spurrell, JRQB/LB, #2

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

1002
3
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

982
4
Kade Stahl, SRWR/S, #16

Northwestern - Class 9A

860
5
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

827

Punt Yards Per

1
Lincoln Kienholz, JRQB/WR, #3

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

40.8
2
Chet Peterson, SOTE/DE, #5

Ipswich - Class 9AA

40.0
3
Carson Gohl, SRRB/DE, #8

Ipswich - Class 9AA

39.3
4
Jack Kratz, SRQB, #9

Vermillion - Class 11A

36.4
5
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

35.4

Kickoff Returns

1
Cole Brenden, JRRB/DB, #21

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

28
2
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

19
3
Bryce Palmer, JRDB/RB, #24

Mitchell - Class 11AA

17
3
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

17
5
Dawson Johnke, SRRB/LB, #30

Irene-Wakonda - Class 9A

16

Kickoff Return Yards

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

555
2
Bryce Palmer, JRDB/RB, #24

Mitchell - Class 11AA

344
3
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

261
4
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

250
5
Ellwyn Langdeau, JRWR/DE, #8

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

246

Kickoff Yards Per Return

1
Noah Thompson, SRCB/WR, #14

Brandon Valley - Class 11AAA

99.0
2
Jayden Wiebe, JRCB, #32

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

94.0
3
Josiah Cottier, JRRB/DB, #10

Red Cloud - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

90.0
4
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

71.0
5
Ellwyn Langdeau, JRWR/DE, #8

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

61.5

Kickoff Returns For TD

1
Ellwyn Langdeau, JRWR/DE, #8

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

3
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

2
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

2
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

2
5
Fatafehi Faonelua, JRQB/LB, #12

Northwestern - Class 9A

1

Kickoff Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

95
1
Noah Thompson, SRCB/WR, #14

Brandon Valley - Class 11AAA

95
3
Josiah Cottier, JRRB/DB, #10

Red Cloud - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

90
4
Kyle Hirsch, SRWR/DB, #5

Gayville-Volin - Class 9B

85
4
Reece Proefrock, SRWR/CB, #23

Vermillion - Class 11A

85

Punt Returns

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

14
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

13
3
James Bergalowski, SORB/DB, #10

Northwestern - Class 9A

7
4
Wes Schlabach, FRS, #22

Rapid City Christian - Class 11B

6
4
Mitchell Larson, JRWR/S, #9

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

6

Punt Return Yards

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

283
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

263
3
Landon Puffer, JRWR/S, #4

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

140
4
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

87
5
Matthew Jaenisch, SRWR/DB, #6

Ipswich - Class 9AA

84

Punt Yards Per Return

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

20.2
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

20.2
3
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

75.0
4
Jayden Wiebe, JRCB, #32

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

55.0
5
Cassius Hunter, FRQB/DB, #5

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

45.0

Punt Returns For TD

1
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

3
2
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

1
2
Talon Trogstad, SRTE/LB, #30

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

1
2
Jayden Wiebe, JRCB, #32

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

1
2
Cassius Hunter, FRQB/DB, #5

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

1

Punt Return Longest For TD

1
Tyler Hettich, JRRB/LB, #3

Ipswich - Class 9AA

85
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

75
2
Sayge Yellow Eagle, JRRB/DB, #2

Todd County - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

75
4
Beau Big Crow, SRWR, #4

Pine Ridge - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

70
5
Talon Trogstad, SRTE/LB, #30

Lemmon/McIntosh - Class 9AA

60

Field Goals Made

1
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

6
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

4
3
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

1
3
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

1

Field Goal Attempts

1
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

8
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

6
3
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

5
4
Nick Kleinsasser, SOK, #89

Huron - Class 11AA

4
5
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

1

Field Goal Percent

1
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

100.0%
2
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

75.0%
3
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

66.7%
4
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

20.0%

Field Goal Longest

1
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

40
2
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

39
3
Tyson Huber, SOWR/DB, #8

Clark/Willow Lake - Class 11B

26

PATs Made

1
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

53
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

44
3
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

21
4
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

19
5
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

16

PAT Attempts

1
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

58
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

50
3
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

23
4
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

21
5
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

20

PAT Points

1
Carson Timmins, SOTE/LB, #10

Elk Point-Jefferson - Class 11B

53
2
Cole Peterson, SRK, #29

Pierre T.F. Riggs - Class 11AA

44
3
Joe Haddon, SRK, #7

Mitchell - Class 11AA

21
4
Dominik Smith, SRK/P, #25

Sturgis Brown - Class 11AA

19
5
Luke Knutson, JRK, #20

Vermillion - Class 11A

16

Two Point Conversions

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

17
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

10
2
Gavin Thigh, JRWR/S, #5

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

10
4
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

8
4
Wakiyan Cuny, SRRB/LB, #1

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

8

Two Point Conversion Points

1
Jack Boomsma, SRSL/S, #3

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

34
2
Kyle Hamilton, SRSL/LB, #30

Hitchcock-Tulare - Class 9B

20
2
Gavin Thigh, JRWR/S, #5

Lower Brule - Class All-Nations B (Unclassified)

20
4
Luke Peterson, SRFB/LB, #24

Ipswich - Class 9AA

16
4
Wakiyan Cuny, SRRB/LB, #1

Little Wound - Class All-Nations A (Unclassified)

16