Scores
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood L 72-0
St. Thomas More L 60-0
Bill Young Invitational Tournament 14th 2
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 1
BOYS WRESTLING

Bill Young Invitational Tournament

1
Custer
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
4
Burke/Gregory
5
Spearfish
6
Rapid City Stevens
7
Hot Springs
8
Lakota Tech
9
St. Thomas More
10
Hemingford, NE
Plus 5 more
12/1 · 9:00 AM MT Custer Armory
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Chamberlain
O'Gorman
Eaton, CO
Deer Park, WA
Bismarck Legacy, ND
Natrona County, WY
Sioux Falls Washington
Lakewood, CO
Plus 45 more
12/8 · 11:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invite

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree/Tiospaye Topa
Todd County
Sioux Falls Washington
Chamberlain
Eaton, CO
Berthoud, CO
Hill City
Laramie, WY
West Central
O'Gorman
Plus 45 more
12/9 · 8:00 AM MT The Monument Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING

Holiday Extravaganza

Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Newcastle/Upton, WY
Faith
Rapid City Central
Bennett County
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Lingle-Ft. Laramie, WY
Hot Springs
Plus 12 more
12/16 · 9:00 AM MT Case Auditorium
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Reschedule BHC Boys Wrestling Tournament

Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Hot Springs
Custer
Spearfish
Belle Fourche
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Mahpíya Lúta
1/13 · 1:00 PM MT Case Auditorium
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Quad

0
Hill City
Varsity (0-2)
72
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Varsity (12-6)
5:00 PM MT
1/18
St. Thomas More High School
Thursday, Jan 18
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

STM Wrestling Quad

0
Hill City
Varsity (0-2)
60
St. Thomas More
Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM MT
1/18
St. Thomas More High School
Friday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lead-Deadwood
Hot Springs
Newell
Lyman
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Hill City
Plus 8 more
1/26 · 11:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Belle Fourche Tournament

Rapid City Stevens
Lead-Deadwood
Hot Springs
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Lyman
Wright, WY
Hulett, WY
Newell
Belle Fourche
Sturgis Brown
Plus 8 more
1/27 · 9:00 AM MT Belle Fourche High School Gym
Saturday, Jan 27
BOYS WRESTLING

Mahpiya Luta Invite

Pine Ridge
Crow Creek
Todd County
Custer
Mahpíya Lúta
Lakota Tech
Little Wound
St. Francis Indian
Rapid City Central
Hill City
Plus 3 more
1/27 · 10:00 AM MT Red Cloud Indian School
Tuesday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Senior Night

Newell
Faith
Sundance, WY
Hulett, WY
Lemmon/McIntosh
Lead-Deadwood
Hill City
Harding County
1/30 · 4:30 PM MT Newell - Austin Auditorium
Friday, Feb 2
BOYS WRESTLING
Hot Springs
Lead-Deadwood
Belle Fourche
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Hill City
Spearfish
Custer
Mahpíya Lúta
St. Thomas More
2/2 · 1:00 PM MT Case Auditorium
Saturday, Feb 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Black Hills Wreslting Classic

Hill City
Wright, WY
Custer
Gordon-Rushville, NE
Lemmon/McIntosh
Lead-Deadwood
Spearfish
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Pine Ridge
Plus 8 more
2/3 · 9:00 AM MT Hill City Gym
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 4B Wrestling Tournament

Harding County
Elk Mountain
Faith
Hot Springs
Lemmon/McIntosh
McLaughlin
Mobridge-Pollock
Newell
St. Francis Indian
Stanley County
Plus 8 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Parkview Auditorium
Scores
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood L 72-0
St. Thomas More L 60-0
Bill Young Invitational Tournament 14th 2
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 4B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND