Scores
Garretson L 66-16
McCook Central/Montrose L 48-21
Marion/Freeman L 48-21
Canton L 67-12
Britton-Hecla L 54-24
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING

Flandreau Booster Invitational

1
Madison
2
Luverne, MN
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Flandreau
6
Howard
7
Red Rock Central, MN
8
Sioux Valley
9
Chester
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 2 more
12/2 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

45
Chester
Varsity (3-0)
33
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

39
Chester
Varsity (3-0)
36
Flandreau
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Flandreau High School
Tuesday, Dec 5
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

48
Chester
Varsity (3-0)
24
Hamlin/Castlewood
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/5
Flandreau High School
Saturday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Ken Ruml Invitational

1
Madison
2
Tri-Valley
3
Parker
4
Kingsbury County
5
McCook Central/Montrose
6
Parkston
7
Wagner
8
Webster Area
9
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 7 more
12/9 · 10:00 AM CT Howard High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
40
Ortonville, MN
Varsity (1-0)
30
Chester
Varsity (3-2)
12:00 AM CT
12/16
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
63
Luverne, MN
Varsity (1-0)
6
Chester
Varsity (3-2)
12:00 AM CT
12/16
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Quad County, MN
Varsity (1-0)
30
Chester
Varsity (4-4)
12:00 PM CT
12/16
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Springfield, MN
Varsity (1-0)
36
Chester
Varsity (4-4)
12:00 PM CT
12/16
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 16
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
24
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-6)
48
Chester
Varsity (4-4)
12:00 PM CT
12/16
Luverne High School
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Adrian/Ellsworth, MN
Varsity (1-0)
0
Chester
Varsity (4-5)
4:30 PM CT
1/4
Adrian High School
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
70
Tri-Valley
Varsity (6-1)
6
Chester
Varsity (4-6)
5:00 PM
1/4
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Adrian Quad

46
Western Christian, IA
Varsity (1-1)
30
Chester
Varsity (4-7)
6:00 PM CT
1/4
Adrian High School
Thursday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
45
Sibley-Ocheydan, IA
Varsity (1-1)
24
Chester
Varsity (4-8)
7:00 PM CT
1/4
Adrian High School
Saturday, Jan 6
BOYS WRESTLING

Garretson Jesse James Invitational

1
Bon Homme/Avon
2
Tri-Valley
3
Luverne, MN
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Marion/Freeman
6
Groton Area
7
Flandreau
8
Lennox
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Garretson
Plus 4 more
1/6 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Saturday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

Winner Area
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Wagner
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Chester
Flandreau
Bon Homme/Avon
Tri-Valley
Aberdeen Central
Fulda/Murray County Central, MN
Plus 10 more
1/13 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Webster Area
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Chester
McCook Central/Montrose
Clark/Willow Lake
Howard
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Central Lyon, IA
1/20 · 12:00 AM
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING

Parkston Little B

Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Howard
Clark/Willow Lake
Webster Area
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Chester
McCook Central/Montrose
Central Lyon, IA
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
1/20 · 12:00 AM
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (1-7)
48
Chester
Varsity (5-8)
4:00 PM CT
1/23
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
67
Canton
Junior Varsity (1-0)
12
Chester
Varsity (5-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/23
Chester Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
54
Britton-Hecla
Varsity (1-3)
24
Chester
Varsity (5-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/23
Chester Area High School
Wednesday, Jan 24
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (8-4)
21
Chester
Varsity (5-11)
6:00 PM CT
1/24
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

BAH Duals

21
Chester
Varsity (5-12)
48
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (8-7)
7:00 PM CT
1/25
Alcester-Hudson School District
Friday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Garretson Triangular

16
Chester
Varsity (5-13)
66
Garretson
Varsity (8-12)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Garretson High School
Saturday, Feb 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Chester
McCook Central/Montrose
Canistota
Tri-Valley
Parker
Elk Point-Jefferson
Marion/Freeman
Howard
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Garretson
Plus 1 more
2/17 · 10:00 AM CT Canton High School
Scores
Garretson L 66-16
McCook Central/Montrose L 48-21
Marion/Freeman L 48-21
Canton L 67-12
Britton-Hecla L 54-24
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND