Scores
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 72-3
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 54-12
Yankton Wrestling Invitational 17th 0
Brandon Valley L 78-0
Sioux Falls Washington L 60-6
News
No recent news
Tuesday, Nov 29
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
82
West Central
Varsity (5-0)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-5)
5:30 PM CT
11/29
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Invitational

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
O'Gorman
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Vermillion
7
Lennox
8
Sioux Falls Washington
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/3 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-2)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
71
Tea Area
Varsity (6-0)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Friday, Dec 9
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Sturgis Brown
3
Watertown
4
Thunder Basin, WY
5
Tea Area
6
Sheridan, WY
7
Rapid City Stevens
8
Bismarck, ND
9
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
10
Winner Area
Plus 38 more
12/9 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid City Invitational

-
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Huron
-
Spearfish
-
Harrisburg
-
O'Gorman
-
Sioux Falls Lincoln
-
Sturgis Brown
Plus 8 more
12/10 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche Tny

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Lennox
Tri-Valley
West Central
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Spearfish
Kingsbury County
Plus 6 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Wrestling Invitational

1
Watertown
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Mitchell
4
Yankton
5
Vermillion
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/17 · 9:00 AM CT Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche Tny

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Brookings
Sioux Valley
Dell Rapids
Groton Area
Tri-Valley
Spearfish
Lennox
Plus 6 more
12/17 · 10:00 AM CT Cossack Center
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-5)
76
Brookings
Varsity (2-2)
5:00 PM CT
12/20
Yankton High School
Tuesday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-5)
70
Yankton
Varsity (3-7)
5:00 PM CT
12/20
Yankton High School
Thursday, Dec 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand

1
Brandon Valley
2
Watertown
3
Sturgis Brown
4
Tea Area
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
7
Milbank
8
Wagner
9
O'Gorman
10
Parkston
Plus 10 more
12/29 · 9:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

BV Lynx Invitational

Bon Homme/Avon
West Central
Chamberlain
O'Gorman
Dell Rapids
Vermillion
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Huron
Yankton
Brandon Valley
1/7 · 9:00 AM CT Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
84
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-4)
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-6)
12:00 AM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Dual Trn

6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-7)
60
Dell Rapids
Varsity (3-3)
9:00 AM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Harrisburg Invitational

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Sioux Falls Washington
Tea Area
Aberdeen Central
Harrisburg
Dell Rapids
O'Gorman
West Lyon, IA
1/14 · 10:00 AM CT Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-8)
84
Harrisburg
Varsity (12-1)
2:00 PM CT
1/14
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Jamestown, ND
Chamberlain
Canton
Clark/Willow Lake
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Huron
O'Gorman
Mobridge-Pollock
Potter County
Plus 5 more
1/28 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-9)
60
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (2-13)
4:00 PM CT
1/30
Brandon Valley High School
Monday, Jan 30
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

TRIANGULAR

0
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-10)
78
Brandon Valley
Varsity (13-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/30
Brandon Valley High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Wrestling Invitational

1
Pierre T.F. Riggs
2
Watertown
3
West Central
4
Rapid City Stevens
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
O'Gorman
10
Spearfish
Plus 7 more
2/4 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
72
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (7-13)
3
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-12)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

TRIANGULAR: SFJ, SFL, SFR

54
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-4)
12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-12)
5:00 PM CT
2/9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1A Wrestling Tournament

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Tea Area
O'Gorman
Dell Rapids
West Central
Watertown
Brookings
Flandreau
Madison
Sioux Falls Jefferson
2/18 · 10:00 AM CT Madison High School
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Wrestling Tournament

Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Sioux Falls Washington
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Aberdeen Central
Todd County
Flandreau
Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood
Belle Fourche
Plus 27 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
Sioux Falls Jefferson L 72-3
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 54-12
Yankton Wrestling Invitational 17th 0
Brandon Valley L 78-0
Sioux Falls Washington L 60-6
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND