Scores
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
Luverne, MN L 63-4
Red Rock Central, MN L 66-12
LCC/Big East Tourney 12th 9
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda W 36-36
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 3
BOYS WRESTLING

Flandreau Invitational

1
Luverne, MN
2
Madison
3
Deuel/Deubrook Area
4
Elk Point-Jefferson
5
Red Rock Central, MN
6
Howard
7
Sioux Valley
8
Flandreau
9
Garretson
10
Chester
Plus 2 more
12/3 · 10:00 AM CT Flandreau Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

24
Chester
Varsity (1-2)
30
Flandreau
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Flandreau Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Chester
Varsity (1-2)
22
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Flandreau Elementary School
Tuesday, Dec 6
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Flandreau Quad

0
Chester
Varsity (1-2)
54
Hamlin/Castlewood
Varsity (3-0)
5:00 PM CT
12/6
Flandreau Elementary School
Saturday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Ken Ruml Invite

1
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Parker
3
Kingsbury County
4
Parkston
5
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
6
Madison
7
Wagner
8
Howard
9
Tri-Valley
10
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Plus 6 more
12/10 · 10:00 AM CT Howard High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Luverne, MN
Varsity (1-0)
18
Chester
Varsity (1-6)
12:00 AM CT
12/17
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Springfield, MN
Varsity (2-0)
36
Chester
Varsity (1-6)
12:00 AM CT
12/17
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Quad County, MN
Varsity (1-0)
12
Chester
Varsity (1-6)
12:00 AM CT
12/17
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
42
Ortonville, MN
Varsity (1-0)
30
Chester
Varsity (1-6)
12:00 AM CT
12/17
Luverne High School
Saturday, Dec 17
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
30
Chester
Varsity (2-6)
28
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-8)
11:00 AM CT
12/17
Luverne High School
Saturday, Jan 7
BOYS WRESTLING

Jesse James Invitational

1
Tri-Valley
2
Elk Point-Jefferson
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Luverne, MN
5
Lennox
6
Marion/Freeman
7
Garretson
7
Groton Area
9
Flandreau
10
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Plus 1 more
1/7 · 9:30 AM CT Garretson High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
57
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (5-2)
3
Chester
Varsity (2-7)
12:00 AM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING

Rebel Quad

Marion/Freeman
Garretson
Chester
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
1/12 · 5:00 PM CT Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Chester
Varsity (3-9)
77
Canton
Varsity (10-0)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Quad

24
Chester
Varsity (3-9)
51
Garretson
Varsity (3-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Thursday, Jan 12
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Rebel Duals

36
Chester
Varsity (3-9)
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (0-12-1)
5:00 PM CT
1/12
Freeman High School
Saturday, Jan 14
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri Valley Invitational

1
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
2
Tri-Valley
3
Parker
4
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
6
Bon Homme/Avon
7
Winner Area
8
Elk Point-Jefferson
9
Wagner
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 9 more
1/14 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Saturday, Jan 21
BOYS WRESTLING

Little "B" Wrestling Tournament

1
McCook Central/Montrose
2
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
3
Parkston
4
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
5
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
6
Howard
7
Bennett County
8
Webster Area
9
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
10
Chester
Plus 1 more
1/21 · 9:00 AM CT Parkston School District 33-3
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Wagner Duals

6
Chester
Varsity (4-10)
68
McCook Central/Montrose
Varsity (11-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Wagner High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Wagner
Varsity (2-7)
36
Chester
Varsity (4-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/26
Wagner High School
Thursday, Jan 26
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Varsity (6-3)
12
Chester
Varsity (4-11)
6:00 PM CT
1/26
Wagner High School
Saturday, Jan 28
BOYS WRESTLING

Parker Tournament

Deuel/Deubrook Area
Sioux Valley
West Central
Chester
Parker
Marshall, MN
Tea Area
McCook Central/Montrose
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Mitchell
Plus 3 more
1/28 · 10:00 AM CT Parker High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Chester
Varsity (4-12)
52
Marion/Freeman
Varsity (9-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
36
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda
Varsity (3-18)
36
Chester
Varsity (6-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity CANCELLED
Chester
Varsity (6-12)
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Tuesday, Jan 31
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
12
Canistota
Varsity (0-3)
42
Chester
Varsity (6-12)
6:00 PM CT
1/31
Freeman High School
Saturday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING

LCC/Big East Tourney

1
Parker
2
McCook Central/Montrose
3
Kingsbury County
4
Howard
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Deuel/Deubrook Area
7
Sioux Valley
8
Clark/Willow Lake
9
Garretson
10
Hamlin/Castlewood
Plus 2 more
2/4 · 10:00 AM CT De Smet High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Red Rock Central, MN
Varsity (1-0)
12
Chester
Varsity (6-13)
6:00 AM CT
2/9
Luverne High School
Thursday, Feb 9
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
4
Chester
Varsity (6-14)
63
Luverne, MN
Varsity (6-1)
6:00 PM CT
2/9
Luverne High School
Saturday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2B Wrestling Tournament

Howard
Canistota
Canton
Chester
Elk Point-Jefferson
Garretson
Marion/Freeman
McCook Central/Montrose
Parker
Tri-Valley
Plus 1 more
2/18 · 9:30 AM CT McCook Central School District
Thursday, Feb 23
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

Clark/Willow Lake
Webster Area
Kingsbury County
Hot Springs
Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall
Crow Creek
Canistota
McCook Central/Montrose
Britton-Hecla
Deuel/Deubrook Area
Plus 49 more
2/23 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Friday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament

1
Burke/Gregory
2
Clark/Willow Lake
2
Deuel/Deubrook Area
2
Webster Area
2
Britton-Hecla
2
Harding County
2
Hamlin/Castlewood
2
Newell
2
Parkston
2
Winner Area
Plus 49 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Scores
SDHSAA Class B State Wrestling Tournament 2nd 0
Luverne, MN L 63-4
Red Rock Central, MN L 66-12
LCC/Big East Tourney 12th 9
Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda W 36-36
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND