Sioux Falls Lincoln Patriots

Boys Wrestling2021-22- Varsity

Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 3rd 42.00
Region 2A Wrestling Tournament 3rd 156.00
Sioux Falls Jefferson W 48-31
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 72-6
Yankton Invitational 6th 130
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Invite

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
3
O'Gorman
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
7
Vermillion
8
Lennox
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT Roosevelt High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lennox Quad

59
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (2-0)
12
Lennox
Varsity (0-3)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Lennox High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lennox Quad

52
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-0)
24
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (2-1)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Lennox High School
Tuesday, Dec 7
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lennox Quad

57
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-0)
21
Yankton
Varsity (3-8)
5:00 PM CT
12/7
Lennox High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Rapid City Central
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Belle Fourche
-
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
-
Bismarck, ND
-
Bismarck Legacy, ND
-
Bismarck St. Mary's, ND
-
Chamberlain
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
-
Dickinson, ND
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
65
Brandon Valley
Varsity (2-0)
15
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (3-1)
4:00 PM CT
12/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
51
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-1)
24
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-3)
6:00 PM CT
12/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Madison Varsity Wrestling Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Harrisburg
3
Tea Area
4
West Central
5
Spearfish
6
Brookings
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Madison
9
O'Gorman
10
Chamberlain
Plus 4 more
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Madison High School Gym
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche

1
Kingsbury County
2
Sioux Valley
3
Deuel
4
Groton Area
5
Flandreau
6
Mitchell
7
Spearfish
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Ortonville, MN
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Valley Public School
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Wagner
6
Tea Area
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Parkston
10
Vermillion
Plus 8 more
12/30 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

54
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-2)
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

49
Tea Area
Varsity (14-3)
27
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

39
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-12)
39
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Bishop Heelan tournament

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Aberdeen Central
3
Watertown
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Triangular

18
Garretson
Varsity (3-7)
63
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 25
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Triangular

42
Parkston
Varsity (6-2)
33
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (5-5)
5:00 PM CT
1/25
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Harrisburg
4
Mitchell
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Canby, MN
8
Rapid City Central
9
Madison
10
West Central
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Mitchell
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
West Central
9
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
10
O'Gorman
Plus 7 more
2/5 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Triangular

48
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-5)
31
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-15)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Triangular

6
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-9)
72
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-5)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2A Wrestling Tournament

1
Brandon Valley
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Vermillion
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Yankton
8
Lennox
8
Dakota Valley
2/18 · 3:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
4
Brookings
4
Dell Rapids
4
Madison
4
O'Gorman
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 3rd 42.00
Region 2A Wrestling Tournament 3rd 156.00
Sioux Falls Jefferson W 48-31
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 72-6
Yankton Invitational 6th 130
News
No recent news
News
No recent news