Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament 8th 72
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 66-12
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 48-31
O'Gorman L 43-31
News
No recent news
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Madison/Milbank/SF Jefferson Tri

24
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (0-1)
51
Milbank
Varsity (2-0)
5:30 PM CT
12/2
Madison High School
Thursday, Dec 2
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Milbank/SF Jefferson/Madison Tri

19
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (0-2)
52
Madison
Varsity (2-0)
7:30 PM CT
12/2
Madison High School
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING

Rider Invite

1
West Central
2
Sioux Falls Lincoln
3
O'Gorman
3
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
7
Vermillion
8
Lennox
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/4 · 9:00 AM CT Roosevelt High School
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Williston, ND
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Tea Area
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
-
Bismarck, ND
-
Sheridan, WY
-
Bismarck Legacy, ND
-
Mandan, ND
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
70
Brandon Valley
Varsity (3-0)
6
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (0-3)
4:00 PM CT
12/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
48
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (3-1)
30
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (0-4)
6:00 PM CT
12/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
39
O'Gorman
Varsity (1-4)
42
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-4)
7:00 PM CT
12/14
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Warriors Invite

1
Watertown
2
Mitchell
3
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Yankton
5
Sioux Falls Washington
6
Vermillion
7
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Washington High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Cossack Avalanche

1
Kingsbury County
2
Sioux Valley
3
Deuel
4
Groton Area
5
Flandreau
6
Mitchell
7
Spearfish
8
Hamlin/Castlewood
9
Ortonville, MN
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 6 more
12/18 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Valley Public School
Monday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WC Quad

15
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-7)
54
West Central
Varsity (7-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/20
West Central High School
Monday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WC Quad

18
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-7)
54
Mitchell
Varsity (7-2)
4:00 PM CT
12/20
West Central High School
Monday, Dec 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

WC Quad

22
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-7)
55
Rapid City Central
Varsity (3-6)
4:00 PM CT
12/20
West Central High School
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Wagner
6
Tea Area
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Parkston
10
Vermillion
Plus 8 more
12/30 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Benson, MN
Varsity (1-1)
23
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-9)
9:00 AM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
38
Border West, MN
Varsity (3-0)
36
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-9)
10:00 AM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
63
Morris Area, MN
Varsity (2-1)
18
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-10)
11:00 AM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
60
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, MN
Varsity (3-0)
18
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-11)
12:00 PM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING

Tri-Valley Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
4
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
5
Parker
6
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
7
Sioux Falls Jefferson
8
Flandreau
9
Elk Point-Jefferson
10
Tri-Valley
Plus 9 more
1/15 · 10:00 AM CT Tri-Valley High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

39
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-12)
39
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

73
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-2)
9
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-12)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

17
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-13)
64
Tea Area
Varsity (15-3)
5:15 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING

Bishop Heelan tournament

1
Sioux Falls Lincoln
2
Sioux Falls Jefferson
3
Watertown
3
Aberdeen Central
1/22 · 10:00 AM CT Bishop Heelan Catholic School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Lee Wolf Invitational

1
Winner Area
2
Canton
3
Watertown
4
Bismarck Century, ND
5
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
6
Aberdeen Central
7
Chamberlain
8
Bismarck Legacy, ND
9
O'Gorman
10
Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:30 AM CT Central High School
Saturday, Feb 5
BOYS WRESTLING

Yankton Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Mitchell
5
Tea Area
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Brookings
8
West Central
9
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
10
O'Gorman
Plus 7 more
2/5 · 9:00 AM CT Yankton High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dell Rapids Quad

31
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-15)
43
O'Gorman
Varsity (8-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dell Rapids Quad

58
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-15)
24
Garretson
Varsity (7-10)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Dell Rapids High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dell Rapids Quad

35
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (3-15)
48
Dell Rapids
Varsity (6-13)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Dell Rapids High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Triangular

12
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
Varsity (0-10)
66
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-16)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Feb 10
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

SFJ Triangular

48
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (7-5)
31
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (4-16)
4:00 PM CT
2/10
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Saturday, Feb 19
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 1A Wrestling Tournament

1
Watertown
2
Tea Area
3
Brookings
4
West Central
5
Madison
6
Dell Rapids
7
O'Gorman
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
9
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
2/19 · 10:00 AM CT O'Gorman High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Mitchell
4
Rapid City Central
4
Watertown
4
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
4
West Central
4
Douglas
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 4th 0
Region 1A Wrestling Tournament 8th 72
Sioux Falls Roosevelt W 66-12
Sioux Falls Lincoln L 48-31
O'Gorman L 43-31
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 1A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND