Scores
Brookings W 39-23
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 38-23
Sturgis Brown L 37-30
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 1st 142
Region 2A Wrestling Tournament 2nd 250.5
News
No recent news
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M.S. Watertown Dual Tournament

18
Mitchell
Varsity (1-1)
55
Harrisburg
Varsity (3-1)
12:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

M.S. Watertown Dual Tournament

28
Harrisburg
Varsity (3-1)
30
Watertown
Varsity (4-0)
12:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

54
Harrisburg
Varsity (2-1)
15
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (0-1)
9:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Saturday, Dec 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Watertown Dual Tournament

17
Milbank
Varsity (2-3)
55
Harrisburg
Varsity (3-1)
10:00 AM CT
12/4
Watertown Civic Arena
Friday, Dec 10
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

-
Williston, ND
-
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
-
Pierre T.F. Riggs
-
Tea Area
-
Rapid City Stevens
-
Sioux Falls Jefferson
-
Sioux Falls Lincoln
-
Aberdeen Central
-
Sturgis Brown
-
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte/Dupree
Plus 31 more
12/10 · 12:00 PM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Saturday, Dec 11
BOYS WRESTLING

Rapid Invite

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
5
Sturgis Brown
6
Bismarck, ND
7
Sheridan, WY
8
Tea Area
9
Thunder Basin, WY
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Plus 31 more
12/11 · 8:00 AM MT Summit Arena at The Monument
Tuesday, Dec 14
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
17
Harrisburg
Varsity (3-2)
45
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (1-0)
7:00 PM CT
12/14
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Dec 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Madison Varsity Wrestling Invitational

1
Rapid City Stevens
2
Harrisburg
3
Tea Area
4
West Central
5
Spearfish
6
Brookings
7
Sioux Falls Lincoln
8
Madison
9
O'Gorman
10
Chamberlain
Plus 4 more
12/18 · 9:00 AM CT Madison High School
Thursday, Dec 30
BOYS WRESTLING

Floyd Farrand Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Watertown
3
Harrisburg
4
Sturgis Brown
5
Wagner
6
Tea Area
7
Brookings
8
Sioux Falls Lincoln
9
Parkston
10
Vermillion
Plus 8 more
12/30 · 10:00 AM CT Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

First Match in Triangular with Mitchell

79
Harrisburg
Varsity (5-2)
0
Yankton
Varsity (3-10)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Mitchell High School
Tuesday, Jan 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
59
Harrisburg
Varsity (5-2)
11
Mitchell
Varsity (8-4)
5:00 PM CT
1/4
Mitchell High School
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual Match

15
Benson, MN
Varsity (0-1)
63
Harrisburg
Varsity (6-2)
12:00 AM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
28
Morris Area, MN
Varsity (1-1)
41
Harrisburg
Varsity (7-2)
9:00 AM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual Match

15
Border West, MN
Varsity (3-1)
61
Harrisburg
Varsity (8-2)
1:00 PM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Saturday, Jan 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual Match

22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley/Montevideo United, MN
Varsity (3-1)
48
Harrisburg
Varsity (9-2)
2:00 PM CT
1/8
Milbank Armory Gym
Thursday, Jan 13
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
6
Huron
Varsity (2-9)
66
Harrisburg
Varsity (10-2)
5:00 PM CT
1/13
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
76
Harrisburg
Varsity (11-2)
3
O'Gorman
Varsity (3-5)
10:00 AM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Dual Match

12
West Lyon, IA
Varsity (3-2)
63
Harrisburg
Varsity (12-2)
12:00 PM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Saturday, Jan 15
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Harrisburg Duals

23
Tea Area
Varsity (13-3)
48
Harrisburg
Varsity (13-2)
2:30 PM CT
1/15
Harrisburg High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

73
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-2)
9
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (2-12)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

54
Harrisburg
Varsity (15-2)
10
Sioux Falls Lincoln
Varsity (4-4)
4:00 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Thursday, Jan 20
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Lincoln Quad

37
Harrisburg
Varsity (16-2)
26
Tea Area
Varsity (15-4)
6:30 PM CT
1/20
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

East-West Duals

31
Harrisburg
Varsity (17-3)
34
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (10-4)
11:00 AM
1/22
Pierre T-F Riggs
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

East-West Duals

19
Spearfish
Varsity (6-3)
60
Harrisburg
Varsity (17-3)
11:00 AM CT
1/22
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

East-West Duals

30
Harrisburg
Varsity (17-4)
31
Rapid City Stevens
Varsity (0-0)
1:00 PM CT
1/22
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 22
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

East/West Duals

30
Rapid City Central
Varsity (4-17)
45
Harrisburg
Varsity (18-4)
3:30 PM CT
1/22
T.F. Riggs High School
Saturday, Jan 29
BOYS WRESTLING

Les Tlustos-Brookings Invitational

1
Brandon Valley
2
Pierre T.F. Riggs
3
Harrisburg
4
Mitchell
5
Brookings
6
Sioux Falls Lincoln
7
Canby, MN
8
Rapid City Central
9
Madison
10
West Central
Plus 8 more
1/29 · 9:00 AM CT Brookings High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
27
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
Varsity (5-13)
60
Harrisburg
Varsity (20-4)
5:00 PM CT
2/4
Beresford High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
66
Harrisburg
Varsity (20-4)
7
O'Gorman
Varsity (4-7)
5:00 PM CT
2/4
Beresford High School
Friday, Feb 4
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity
71
Harrisburg
Varsity (21-4)
6
Sioux Falls Washington
Varsity (6-12)
7:00 PM CT
2/4
Beresford High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brandon Triangular (V/JV)

54
Harrisburg
Varsity (22-5)
13
Brookings
Varsity (6-4)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Brandon Valley High School
Tuesday, Feb 8
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Brandon Triangular (V/JV)

21
Harrisburg
Varsity (22-5)
49
Brandon Valley
Varsity (17-0)
5:00 PM CT
2/8
Brandon Valley High School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Postponed: Postponed: Aberdeen Triangular

44
Harrisburg
Varsity (23-6)
15
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-9)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Central High School
Friday, Feb 11
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Aberdeen Triangular

53
Watertown
Varsity (12-2)
18
Harrisburg
Varsity (23-6)
5:00 PM CT
2/11
Central High School
Friday, Feb 18
BOYS WRESTLING

Region 2A Wrestling Tournament

1
Brandon Valley
2
Harrisburg
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Vermillion
5
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
6
Sioux Falls Washington
7
Yankton
8
Lennox
8
Dakota Valley
2/18 · 3:00 PM CT Brandon Valley High School
Thursday, Feb 24
BOYS WRESTLING

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament

1
Harrisburg
2
Tea Area
3
Sioux Falls Lincoln
4
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
4
Pierre T.F. Riggs
4
Mitchell
4
Rapid City Central
4
Sioux Falls Jefferson
4
Sioux Falls Washington
4
Watertown
Plus 24 more
2/24 · 9:00 AM CT Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sunday, Feb 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Duals Consolation Championship

37
Sturgis Brown
Varsity (15-6)
30
Harrisburg
Varsity (30-8)
12:00 AM CT
2/27
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Sunday, Feb 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Duals Quarterfinal

23
Harrisburg
Varsity (30-9)
38
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (13-4)
11:00 AM CT
2/27
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Monday, Feb 27
BOYS WRESTLING Varsity

Class A - State Duals Consolation Semifinal

23
Brookings
Varsity (6-6)
39
Harrisburg
Varsity (31-9)
12:00 AM CT
2/27
Denny Sanford PREMIER Center
Scores
Brookings W 39-23
Pierre T.F. Riggs L 38-23
Sturgis Brown L 37-30
SDHSAA Class A Boys State Wrestling Tournament 1st 142
Region 2A Wrestling Tournament 2nd 250.5
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class A
Region Region 2A
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND