Scores
Sioux Falls Christian L 9-0
Aberdeen Roncalli L 7-2
Pierre Invitational 7th 45
St. Thomas More W 7-2
Rapid City Christian L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Joe Schulte, JR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-14
  • 1S 5-16
  • 1G 76-157
Position 2 Match Wins
Gregory Grabow, SO
  • 4
  • 2M 4-12
  • 2S 5-12
  • 2G 90-144
Position 3 Match Wins
Will Snaza, SR
  • 3
  • 3M 3-11
  • 3S 4-13
  • 3G 53-128
Tuesday, Apr 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Pipestone Area, MN
Varsity (0-0)
Milbank
Varsity (0-0)
4:00 PM CT
4/4
Unity Health and Fitness
Thursday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

JV & V

1
Milbank
Varsity (0-1)
8
Sioux Falls Jefferson
Varsity (1-2)
10:00 AM CT
4/6
Sioux Falls Jefferson High School
Thursday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (0-2)
9
Yankton
Varsity (9-2)
11:00 AM CT
4/6
NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Center
Thursday, Apr 6
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
2
Vermillion
Varsity (0-2)
7
Milbank
Varsity (1-2)
12:00 PM CT
4/6
NFAA Easton Yankton Archery Center
Tuesday, Apr 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Watertown
Varsity (4-1)
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-3)
4:00 PM CT
4/11
Highland Park
Monday, Apr 17
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Meet vs Milbank

4
Milbank
Varsity (1-4)
5
Madison
Varsity (1-1)
4:00 PM CT
4/17
Madison High School
Tuesday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
8
Huron
Varsity (1-4)
1
Milbank
Varsity (1-5)
9:00 AM CT
4/18
Northern State University
Tuesday, Apr 18
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Milbank
Varsity (1-6)
8
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (2-6)
4:30 PM CT
4/18
Northern State University
Thursday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-7)
9
Mitchell
Varsity (5-3)
TBD
4/20
Thursday, Apr 20
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
1
Milbank
Varsity (1-8)
8
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Varsity (2-4)
11:00 AM CT
4/20
Griffin Park
Friday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Triangular

4
Milbank
Varsity (1-10)
5
Brookings
Varsity (1-7)
11:00 AM CT
4/28
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Friday, Apr 28
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
9
Harrisburg
Varsity (10-3)
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-10)
11:00 AM CT
4/28
Hillcrest Tennis Courts
Tuesday, May 2
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
0
Milbank
Varsity (1-11)
9
Aberdeen Central
Varsity (9-9)
4:00 PM CT
5/2
Holgate Middle School
Thursday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Pierre Invite

0
Milbank
Varsity (1-12)
9
Rapid City Christian
Varsity (14-1)
3:00 PM CT
5/4
Griffin Park
Thursday, May 4
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual vs. Milbank

7
Milbank
Varsity (2-12)
2
St. Thomas More
Varsity (4-8)
7:30 PM CT
5/4
Griffin Park
Friday, May 5
BOYS TENNIS

Pierre Invitational

1
Lennox
2
Sioux Falls Christian
3
Aberdeen Roncalli
4
Madison
5
St. Thomas More
6
Pierre T.F. Riggs
7
Milbank
-
Vermillion
5/5 · 9:00 AM CT Griffin Park
Monday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity
Lennox
Varsity (6-4)
Milbank
Varsity (2-12)
9:00 AM CT
5/8
Unity Health and Fitness
Monday, May 8
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Senior night

7
Aberdeen Roncalli
Varsity (6-9)
2
Milbank
Varsity (2-13)
3:00 PM CT
5/8
Milbank Tennis Court
Thursday, May 11
BOYS TENNIS Varsity

Dual match

0
Milbank
Varsity (2-14)
9
Sioux Falls Christian
Varsity (7-9)
4:00 PM CT
5/11
Sioux Falls - Tomar Park
Monday, May 15
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Roncalli
Huron
Lennox
Madison
Milbank
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Christian
Sioux Falls Christian
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Plus 1 more
5/15 · 9:00 AM CT McKennan Park
Tuesday, May 16
BOYS TENNIS

SDHSAA Class A Boys State Tennis Tournament

Aberdeen Roncalli
Huron
Lennox
Madison
Milbank
Pierre T.F. Riggs
Rapid City Christian
Sioux Falls Christian
Spearfish
St. Thomas More
Plus 1 more
5/16 · 9:00 AM CT McKennan Park
Scores
Sioux Falls Christian L 9-0
Aberdeen Roncalli L 7-2
Pierre Invitational 7th 45
St. Thomas More W 7-2
Rapid City Christian L 9-0
Leaders
Position 1 Match Wins
Joe Schulte, JR
  • 4
  • 1M 4-14
  • 1S 5-16
  • 1G 76-157
Position 2 Match Wins
Gregory Grabow, SO
  • 4
  • 2M 4-12
  • 2S 5-12
  • 2G 90-144
Position 3 Match Wins
Will Snaza, SR
  • 3
  • 3M 3-11
  • 3S 4-13
  • 3G 53-128
Twitter
Privacy | Terms | © 2023 BOUND