Scores
Castlewood L 73-43
De Smet L 70-34
Flandreau Indian W 65-25
Great Plains Lutheran L 68-41
Canistota L 71-30
News
No recent news
Friday, Dec 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV at 6:00, varsity to follow

48
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (0-1)
64
Iroquois/Lake Preston
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 64
Iroquois School District 2-3
Friday, Dec 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

7th Grade Begins at 4pm, 8th, JV, Varsity to follow

71
Deubrook Area
Varsity (1-2)
37
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (0-2)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 71
0 0 0 0 37
Rutland
Monday, Dec 18
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
62
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-2)
51
Arlington
Varsity (0-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 51
Arlington High School Main Gym
Saturday, Dec 30
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Michael J. Entringer Scholarship Classic

39
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (1-3)
48
Arlington
Varsity (1-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 39
0 0 0 0 48
Brookings High School Auxiliary Gym
Tuesday, Jan 2
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

5:00 JV's, 6:00 GV, 7:30 BV

75
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-3)
70
Freeman Academy/Marion
Varsity (1-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 75
0 0 0 0 70
Freeman Academy
Friday, Jan 5
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
78
Colman-Egan
Varsity (3-3)
43
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-4)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 78
0 0 0 0 43
Rutland
Tuesday, Jan 9
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys

65
James Valley Christian
Varsity (2-4)
37
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-5)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 37
Oldham-Ramona School
Thursday, Jan 11
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow

70
St. Mary's
Varsity (7-1)
36
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
35 13 12 10 70
14 6 6 10 36
Rutland School
Tuesday, Jan 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
55
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-7)
82
Estelline/Hendricks
Varsity (6-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
13 15 13 14 55
19 15 25 23 82
Estelline High School
Friday, Jan 19
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys

36
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-8)
82
Castlewood
Varsity (10-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
5 20 9 2 36
25 27 16 14 82
Castlewood Schools
Saturday, Jan 20
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Dakota Valley Conference Classic

48
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (2-9)
80
Canby, MN
Varsity (1-0)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 48
0 0 0 0 80
Deubrook Area High School
Tuesday, Jan 23
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

JH- 5pm, JV @ 6pm, Varsity to follow.

62
Sioux Falls Lutheran
Varsity (1-4)
66
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-9)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 62
0 0 0 0 66
Rutland
Thursday, Jan 25
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
43
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-10)
65
Elkton-Lake Benton
Varsity (4-7)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 43
0 0 0 0 65
Elkton High School
Monday, Jan 29
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
68
Howard
Varsity (10-3)
31
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 68
0 0 0 0 31
Oldham-Ramona School
Thursday, Feb 1
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

BJV @6:00pm BV @7:15pm

45
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-12)
58
Mitchell Christian
Varsity (3-11)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 45
0 0 0 0 58
Mitchell Christian School
Tuesday, Feb 6
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

(DH) jv girls starts at 4pm followed by jv boys

71
Chester
Varsity (8-9)
51
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-13)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 71
0 0 0 0 51
Chester Area High School
Thursday, Feb 8
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
30
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-14)
71
Canistota
Varsity (12-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
2 9 13 6 30
12 27 21 11 71
Canistota School District 43-1
Tuesday, Feb 13
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

6:15 JV

41
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (3-15)
68
Great Plains Lutheran
Varsity (11-6)
final
1 2 3 4 T
10 15 4 12 41
24 24 9 11 68
Great Plains Lutheran HS
Thursday, Feb 15
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
65
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (4-15)
25
Flandreau Indian
Varsity (0-15)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 65
0 0 0 0 25
Flandreau Indian School
Friday, Feb 16
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity
70
De Smet
Varsity (17-3)
34
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (4-16)
final
1 2 3 4 T
0 0 0 0 70
0 0 0 0 34
Rutland School
Tuesday, Feb 27
BOYS BASKETBALL Varsity

Class B - Region 2 Quarterfinal

43
Oldham-Ramona-Rutland
Varsity (4-17)
73
Castlewood
Varsity (18-3)
final
1 2 3 4 T
7 16 8 12 43
32 19 12 10 73
Castlewood Schools
Scores
Castlewood L 73-43
De Smet L 70-34
Flandreau Indian W 65-25
Great Plains Lutheran L 68-41
Canistota L 71-30
News
No recent news
Team Information
Level Varsity
Class Class B
Region Region 2B
News
No recent news
Privacy | Terms | © 2024 BOUND