|
Oelrichs
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
86-24
|
Girls & Boys Double Header
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Newell
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
40-34
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Timber Lake
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
78-34
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Bison
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
84-55
|
LMC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
66-33
|
Double Header 4:00 JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
Hitchcock-Tulare
vs.
Sunshine Bible Academy
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Hitchcock
|
61-27
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Ethan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Kimball High School
|
50-38
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Marty
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
59-51
|
DH, GJV @ 4:00
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
78-55
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
56-26
|
DH game night
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
73-33
|
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Lemmon
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
66-34
|
LMC
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Deubrook Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Arlington High School
|
79-42
|
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Redfield
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
65-43
|
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
Avon
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
53-44
|
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Wakpala
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
70-55
|
LMC Semifinal Night (Opponent & Game Time TBA) All Games at Buffalo
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
63-38
|
4:00 JVG / 5:15 JVB / 6:30 Varsity Girls / 7:45 Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Wall
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
53-42
|
GJV @ 2pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Pine Ridge High School Gymnasium
|
55-47
|
|
|
|
|
Chadron, NE
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Chadron High School
|
73-41
|
JV - 4:00
|
|
|
|
Mitchell
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
57-31
|
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
66-33
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
63-58
|
JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown High School
|
57-54
|
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Garretson
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
51-46
|
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Parker
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
65-36
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Rapid City Central
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
78-58
|
|
|
|
|
Corsica-Stickney
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corsica-Stickney High School
|
54-39
|
|
|
|
|
Gayville-Volin
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gayville-Volin High School
|
59-27
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Wilmot
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
63-56
|
6:15 JV
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
42-34
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
70-66
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
92-40
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
59-42
|
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
65-50
|
Double Header Girls play first
|
|
|
|
Gregory
vs.
Parkston
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Gregory Memorial Auditorium
|
46-43
|
Double Header Boys JV-5pm
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Ipswich
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
64-47
|
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Hamlin School
|
68-32
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
O'Gorman
|
8:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
57-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Potter County
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
81-71
|
DH-JVG@4:00; JVB@5:15; VG@6:30; VB@8:00
|
|
|