|
New Underwood
vs.
Bennett County
|
2:00 PM MT
|
New Underwood School District
|
66-22
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau Indian
vs.
Crow Creek
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Flandreau Indian School
|
99-65
|
Double Header: Details TBD
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Winner
|
3:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
52-32
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Lemmon
|
3:30 PM
|
|
63-53
|
Parent/Special Guest Night
|
|
|
|
North Central
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Edmunds Central High School
|
66-30
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Hettinger/Scranton, ND
vs.
Faith
|
4:30 PM MT
|
Hettinger High School
|
84-47
|
@ Hettinger/Scranton
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Timber Lake
|
5:15 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
70-42
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
54-45
|
JV @ 3:00, C @ 4:30 (Bison), V @ 6:00
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Sisseton
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
70-28
|
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Florence/Henry
vs.
Warner
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
47-41
|
C @ 5:00 followed by JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Non-Varsity Opponent
|
6:15 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
|
vs. Ipswich JV
|
|
|
|
Wilmot
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Wilmot High School
|
72-55
|
JV-6:15, V to follow
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Bon Homme
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
73-56
|
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Faulkton Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
67-45
|
DH Girls 6:30 Boys 7:45
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
51-47
|
|
|
|
|
Brandon Valley
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brandon Valley High School
|
61-42
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
66-43
|
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Oelrichs
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
44-39
|
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Aberdeen Central
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
60-57
|
JV/Soph Arena; 9th HMS
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Bismarck, ND
|
7:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
89-67
|
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown High School
|
48-35
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Ethan
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
77-36
|
Double Header- B games at 5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Harrisburg
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
69-37
|
|
|
|
|
Elk Point-Jefferson
vs.
Beresford
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Elk Point-Jefferson High School
|
55-49
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
7:30 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Rapid City Christian School
|
88-83
|
|
|
|
|
West Central
vs.
Madison
|
7:30 PM CT
|
West Central High School - Colosseum
|
47-44
|
|
|
|
|
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Woonsocket Public School
|
59-54
|
JV at 5:15, QH with Girls
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
70-60
|
Senior Night for boys before Boys Varsity. JH @ 4pm, JV @ 5pm, Varsity Boys @ 7:45pm
|
|
|
|
Burke
vs.
Rock County, NE
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Burke High School
|
52-51
|
DH: 4:00 JVG, 5:15 JVB, 6:30 VG, 8:00 VB
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Dakota Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
79-63
|
girls-boys doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Vermillion
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
45-44
|
|
|
|
|
Lennox
vs.
Tea Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Lennox High School
|
63-57
|
C @ 4:00/B @ 5:15
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Yankton
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-State, ND
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Rosholt High School
|
61-51
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Gregory
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
63-30
|
DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Chamberlain
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
54-40
|
Double Header Girls play first Senior Night
|
|
|