|
Wall
vs.
Little Wound
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
68-51
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Lower Brule
|
9:30 AM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
81-33
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Tiospaye Topa
vs.
Dupree
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
61-59
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Crow Creek
vs.
St. Francis Indian
|
12:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
65-49
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
1:45 PM MT
|
Newcastle High School
|
|
PPD
JV 5:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Marty
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
49-37
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Western Christian, IA
vs.
West Central
|
2:00 PM CT
|
University of South Dakota
|
55-39
|
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newcastle High School
|
58-46
|
Stateline Shootout
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
vs.
McLaughlin
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Barnett Arena at The Monument
|
55-37
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Bon Homme
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Bon Homme High School
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
Pine Ridge
vs.
Todd County
|
3:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
74-44
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Elk Point-Jefferson
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Parker High School
|
73-46
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
O'Gorman
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
64-59
|
|
|
|
|
Brookings
vs.
Fairmont, MN
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Brookings High School
|
|
CXL
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
|
PPD
Roncalli Classic
|
|
|
|
Vermillion
vs.
Crofton, NE
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Sanford Coyote Sports Center
|
54-24
|
SCSC Classic
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Scottsbluff, NE
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Scottsbluff High School
|
60-49
|
JV at 2:00, Girls Var at 3:30
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Omaha Nation, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
73-71
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Oakes, ND
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
49-47
|
2:15 JV @ Aberdeen Christian, 6:15 Varsity @ RHS
|
|
|
|
Mahpíya Lúta
vs.
Custer
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Ice Arena at The Monument
|
65-52
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Minneapolis North Community, MN
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Tyson Events Center
|
88-53
|
|
|
|
|
West Sioux, IA
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Alcester-Hudson School District
|
74-33
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Christian
vs.
White River
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Summit Arena at The Monument
|
79-77
|
Lakota Nation Invitational
|
|
|