|
Castlewood
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
81-29
|
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Northwestern
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
75-60
|
DOUBLEHEADER JV Girls @ 4:00, JV Boys @ 5:15, Varsity Girls @ 6:30, Varsity Boys @ 8:00
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
64-28
|
JVG 4:00; JVB 5:15; VG 6:30; VB 8:00
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
65-42
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
51-49
|
DH game night
|
|
|
|
James Valley Christian
vs.
Highmore-Harrold
|
5:00 PM CT
|
James Valley Christian School
|
62-42
|
JH starts at 5:00
|
|
|
|
Timber Lake
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Timber Lake School New Gym
|
55-54
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
65-24
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
New Underwood
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
66-32
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
63-18
|
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
51-43
|
|
|
|
|
Freeman Academy/Marion
vs.
Bridgewater-Emery
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Freeman Academy
|
63-42
|
Game in Marion JV 6:15
|
|
|
|
Tripp-Delmont/Armour
vs.
Centerville
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Tripp-Delmont School District 33-5
|
55-33
|
5 pm JV DH game
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Lemmon
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
54-47
|
JV 5:00 /V 6:30
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Lyman
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
59-52
|
|
|
|
|
Sully Buttes
vs.
Stanley County
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Sully Buttes High School
|
58-50
|
|
|
|
|
Hot Springs
vs.
Wall
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Case Auditorium
|
76-46
|
C @ 4:00, JV @ 5:30, V @ 7:00
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Canistota
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Chester Area High School
|
60-45
|
jv starts at 6pm
|
|
|
|
Deubrook Area
vs.
Dell Rapids St. Mary
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Deubrook Area High School
|
71-57
|
JV @ 6:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Potter County
vs.
Faith
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Gettysburg North Gym
|
66-48
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
7:45 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
54-22
|
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:00, GV 6:15, BV 7:45
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Herreid/Selby Area
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
70-45
|
JV @ 6:30 PM
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
58-40
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Scotland High School
|
47-46
|
DH: JV games-5:15, VG-6:30, VB-8:00
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
54-17
|
DH - Boys JV @ 5:15 pm
|
|
|