|
Lyman
vs.
Santee, NE
|
8:30 AM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
89-86
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Dupree
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
65-50
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Centerville
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
9:00 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
71-59
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
69-55
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
78-52
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Canistota
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
59-49
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
57-22
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
12:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
54-52
|
JV @ 12pm, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Elkton-Lake Benton
vs.
Garretson
|
12:15 PM CT
|
Elkton High School
|
61-48
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
New Underwood
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
50-40
|
|
|
|
|
Kimball/White Lake
vs.
Pine Ridge
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
71-54
|
SACRED HOOPS CLASSIC
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
64-43
|
JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Takini
|
1:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
90-75
|
|
|
|
|
Mobridge-Pollock
vs.
Groton Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Mobridge High School
|
58-41
|
JV Game at 1, BBB Varsity will follow GBB Varsity which will follow BBB JV (Approx 3:15)
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Waubay/Summit
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
67-52
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Baltic
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
56-45
|
Irene-Wakonda Classic postponed from Jan. 28
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Yankton
|
2:00 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
74-53
|
|
|
|
|
Wessington Springs
vs.
Hitchcock-Tulare
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Wessington Springs Elementary
|
58-39
|
DH - Boys JV @ 2:15 pm
|
|
|
|
De Smet
vs.
Deuel
|
2:30 PM CT
|
De Smet High School
|
69-53
|
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
68-57
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Edgemont
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
68-18
|
|
|
|
|
Scotland
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
49-46
|
Irene-Wakonda Classic
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
Tiospaye Topa
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
65-61
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Harrisburg
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
67-43
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Clark/Willow Lake
|
3:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
40-29
|
Doubleheader = Noon start = JV GBB - JV BBB - GBB - BBB = rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Hanson
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
58-45
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Irene-Wakonda
vs.
Wolsey-Wessington
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Irene-Wakonda High School
|
51-44
|
|
|
|
|
Madison
vs.
Canton
|
5:00 PM CT
|
Madison High School Gym
|
71-63
|
BG DoubleHeader starting at 1:00 pm
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Parker
|
5:30 PM CT
|
Cossack Center
|
84-34
|
|
|
|
|
Bridgewater-Emery
vs.
Gregory
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
56-50
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Custer
vs.
Wall
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
71-36
|
Boys "C" @ 3:00pm, followed by BJV, BV
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Milbank Armory Gym
|
67-44
|
DH- 2:00 C, 3:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Todd County
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
90-61
|
Senior Night
|
|
|
|
Ipswich
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
62-34
|
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
Lead-Deadwood
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
66-23
|
Senior & Parent Night
|
|
|
|
Sturgis Brown
vs.
Belle Fourche
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Sturgis Brown High School West Gym
|
62-37
|
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
7:15 PM CT
|
Rutland School
|
64-32
|
Just boys junior varsity and varsity. Junior varsity game will start at 6:00 PM.
|
|
|
|
White River
vs.
Lower Brule
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
62-54
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|
|
Hamlin
vs.
Aberdeen Christian
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
48-43
|
DWU/Culver's Classic
|
|
|