|
Kadoka Area
vs.
Jones County
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
58-49
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Crazy Horse
vs.
Marty
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Crazy Horse School
|
70-62
|
Boys JV & Varsity
|
|
|
|
Lower Brule
vs.
Flandreau Indian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Lower Brule High School
|
112-42
|
GBB & BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
66-32
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Warner High School
|
46-45
|
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Philip
vs.
Bennett County
|
5:30 PM MT
|
Philip Schools
|
73-28
|
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Gayville-Volin
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
68-41
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Deuel
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Deuel High School
|
54-52
|
Boys J.V game starting at 6:00 varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Sisseton
vs.
Webster Area
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Sisseton High School
|
56-42
|
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Roncalli
vs.
Northwestern
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Catholic Schools
|
49-45
|
JV @ 6:15 Varsity @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Menno
vs.
Freeman
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Menno Public School
|
60-34
|
Postponed from 1/19/23 at Menno to a DH at Freeman
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Wilmot
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
58-34
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Custer
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Custer Armory
|
66-65
|
C@3:30/JV@5/Var 6:30
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
Ipswich
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Ipswich Public School District
|
54-30
|
jv 6:30
|
|
|
|
Langford Area
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Langford High School
|
56-48
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Lennox
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Platte-Geddes Elementary and Multi-Purpose Room
|
77-44
|
Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Great Plains Lutheran
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Great Plains Lutheran HS
|
65-37
|
6:15 JV 7:15 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Harrisburg
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Harrisburg High School
|
72-61
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lakota Tech High School
|
58-55
|
4:00 - C / 5:30 - JV
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
68-41
|
|
|
|
|
O'Gorman
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
7:00 PM CT
|
O'Gorman High School
|
74-61
|
|
|
|
|
Yankton
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Yankton High School
|
58-47
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Andes Central/Dakota Christian
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
58-48
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Brookings
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
70-51
|
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Flandreau High School
|
48-47
|
Doubleheader: 4:00 pm start = JV GB - JV BB - GBB - BBB - rolling schedule
|
|
|
|
Milbank
vs.
Florence/Henry
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Florence School District 14-1
|
56-53
|
5:00 C, 6:00 JV
|
|
|
|
Garretson
vs.
Vermillion
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Garretson High School
|
76-56
|
DH
|
|
|
|
Oldham-Ramona/Rutland
vs.
Castlewood
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Oldham-Ramona School
|
77-25
|
Double-header (schedule starting at 4:00 PM: JV GBB, JV BBB, V GBB, V BBB)
|
|
|
|
Estelline/Hendricks
vs.
De Smet
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Estelline High School
|
73-29
|
|
|
|
|
Viborg-Hurley
vs.
Baltic
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Viborg-Hurley Middle School
|
56-28
|
|
|
|
|
Beresford
vs.
Canton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
80-45
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Tri-Valley
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dakota Valley High School
|
73-52
|
|
|
|
|
Ethan
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Ethan High School
|
62-48
|
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Watertown
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
37-29
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Christian
vs.
Madison
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Christian School
|
68-64
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Spearfish
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
8:00 PM MT
|
Spearfish High School
|
56-46
|
|
|
|