|
Edgemont
vs.
Sioux County, NE
|
10:00 AM MT
|
Edgemont
|
50-41
|
|
|
|
|
Mitchell Christian
vs.
Crow Creek
|
10:30 AM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
67-62
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Faulkton Area
vs.
North Central
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Faulkton School District 24-2
|
59-46
|
GJV 12:00 PM; BJV 1:15 PM; GV 2:30 PM; BV 4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Freeman
vs.
Irene-Wakonda
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Freeman High School
|
57-37
|
DH - JV noon
|
|
|
|
Harding County
vs.
Faith
|
12:00 PM MT
|
Harding County School Gymnasium
|
61-54
|
Doubleheader. JV girls at 12:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Flandreau
vs.
Garretson
|
12:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
43-31
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Chester
|
12:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
51-27
|
BEC Tournament
|
|
|
|
Baltic
vs.
Sioux Valley
|
12:00 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
67-53
|
BEC Round 2
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Wakpala
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
56-55
|
JV/Varsity
|
|
|
|
Clark/Willow Lake
vs.
Webster Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Clark High School
|
66-22
|
|
|
|
|
Groton Area
vs.
Sioux Falls Lutheran
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Groton Area High School
|
66-14
|
Girls JV at 2 PM, Boys Varsity to follow (No Girls Varsity Game)
|
|
|
|
Oelrichs
vs.
Philip
|
1:00 PM MT
|
Oelrichs Public School
|
62-26
|
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
65-28
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 1:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Waverly-South Shore
vs.
Leola/Frederick Area
|
1:00 PM CT
|
Waverly-South Shore High School
|
58-44
|
JVG 1:00, JVB 2:15; VG 3:30; VB 5:00
|
|
|
|
Parkston
vs.
Lower Brule
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
75-49
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Beresford
|
1:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
59-51
|
BEC 2nd Round
|
|
|
|
Colome
vs.
Kadoka Area
|
2:00 PM CT
|
Colome High School Gym
|
55-39
|
Double Header 2:00 JV Girls Start
|
|
|
|
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
vs.
Potter County
|
2:15 PM CT
|
|
51-50
|
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Crazy Horse
|
2:15 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
71-26
|
JV @ 1:00, Varsity to follow
|
|
|
|
Belle Fourche
vs.
Douglas
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Belle Fourche High School
|
60-49
|
C 10:00 MS / JV 11:30 MS / V 2:30 HS
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Roosevelt
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Central High School
|
55-50
|
|
|
|
|
Newell
vs.
McIntosh
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Newell - Austin Auditorium
|
50-37
|
Varsity Only
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Central
vs.
Sioux Falls Lincoln
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Central High School
|
78-58
|
|
|
|
|
Platte-Geddes
vs.
Freeman Academy/Marion
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
62-52
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
New Underwood
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
66-59
|
|
|
|
|
Chester
vs.
Garretson
|
3:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
38-37
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
Flandreau
|
3:00 PM CT
|
McCook Central School District
|
50-27
|
BEC Tournament
|
|
|
|
McCook Central/Montrose
vs.
Baltic
|
3:00 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
52-49
|
BEC Final Round
|
|
|
|
Rapid City Stevens
vs.
Sioux Falls Jefferson
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Rapid City Stevens
|
65-54
|
Mountain Time
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen Christian
vs.
Oakes, ND
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Aberdeen Civic Arena
|
52-49
|
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Deuel
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
48-45
|
4:00 JV GBB/ 5:00 JV Boys/ Varsity Girls/ Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Shiloh Christian, ND
vs.
Rapid City Christian
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Shiloh Christian School
|
84-81
|
New Year's Invite @ Shiloh Christian
|
|
|
|
Pierre T.F. Riggs
vs.
Sioux Falls Washington
|
4:00 PM CT
|
T.F. Riggs High School
|
63-57
|
|
|
|
|
Wagner
vs.
Corsica-Stickney
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Wagner High School
|
59-31
|
JV 1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Harrisburg
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
73-71
|
DH 12:00/1:15/3:00/4:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Beresford
|
4:30 PM CT
|
Montrose School District
|
77-45
|
Big East Championship
|
|
|
|
Chamberlain
vs.
Cheyenne-Eagle Butte
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Chamberlain Armory
|
67-59
|
Double Header Girls play first
|
|
|
|
Winner
vs.
Custer
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
55-31
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|
|
St. Thomas More
vs.
Sturgis Brown
|
6:00 PM MT
|
St. Thomas More High School
|
43-24
|
9th at 3:00, JV at 4:30
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Great Plains Lutheran
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Summit School Gym
|
65-40
|
2:00 JVG, 3:15 JVB, 4:30 Girls V, 6:00 Boys V
|
|
|
|
Unity Christian, IA
vs.
Sioux Falls Christian
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Unity Christian High School
|
69-38
|
GBB/BBB Doubleheader
|
|
|
|
Crofton, NE
vs.
Tea Area
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Crofton High School
|
62-27
|
JV - 5pm
|
|
|
|
Wall
vs.
Bennett County
|
6:30 PM MT
|
Wall High School
|
74-43
|
GJV @ 2pm, followed by BJV, GV, BV
|
|
|
|
Watertown
vs.
Brandon Valley
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Watertown Civic Arena
|
62-50
|
|
|
|
|
Avon
vs.
Alcester-Hudson
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Avon Main Gymnasium
|
49-45
|
|
|
|
|
Lakota Tech
vs.
West Central
|
9:00 PM CT
|
Corn Palace
|
51-49
|
Sacred Hoops Classic
|
|
|