|
Wolsey-Wessington
vs.
James Valley Christian
|
11:00 AM CT
|
Wolsey-Wessington School District
|
59-56
|
|
|
|
|
Kadoka Area
vs.
White River
|
2:30 PM MT
|
Kadoka Area High School
|
88-53
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
McLaughlin
vs.
Stanley County
|
2:30 PM MT
|
McLaughlin High School
|
59-41
|
Varsity/Jv
|
|
|
|
Lemmon
vs.
Heart River, ND
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Armory
|
50-32
|
Double Header GJV/BJV/GV/BV
|
|
|
|
Bennett County
vs.
Hot Springs
|
3:00 PM MT
|
Warrior Center
|
71-19
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Castlewood
vs.
Sisseton
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Castlewood Schools
|
61-29
|
|
|
|
|
Arlington
vs.
Colman-Egan
|
4:00 PM CT
|
Colman-Egan Area School
|
70-44
|
|
|
|
|
McIntosh
vs.
Harding County
|
4:00 PM MT
|
McIntosh
|
77-35
|
Doubleheader. JV girls at 4:00 followed by JV boys, Varsity girls, and Varsity boys
|
|
|
|
Faith
vs.
Timber Lake
|
4:45 PM MT
|
Faith Community Center
|
72-46
|
2 qtrs of C game @ 4:45
|
|
|
|
Edgemont
vs.
Crawford, NE
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Edgemont
|
58-37
|
|
|
|
|
Little Wound
vs.
Dupree
|
5:00 PM MT
|
Little Wound School
|
65-25
|
|
|
|
|
Warner
vs.
Ipswich
|
5:15 PM CT
|
Ipswich Athletic Complex
|
58-49
|
GJV 4:00; BJV 5:15; GV 6:30; BV 8:00
|
|
|
|
Sundance, WY
vs.
Newell
|
5:30 PM
|
|
55-34
|
|
|
|
|
Sioux Valley
vs.
Garretson
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Baltic High School
|
80-48
|
Big East Conference Tournament
|
|
|
|
Parker
vs.
McCook Central/Montrose
|
6:00 PM CT
|
Beresford High School
|
|
PPD
BEC Tourney 1st Round
|
|
|
|
Bison
vs.
Takini
|
6:00 PM MT
|
Bison High School Gym
|
75-30
|
Varsity Double Header Varsity Girls, Varsity Boys
|
|
|
|
Hanson
vs.
Viborg-Hurley
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Hanson High School
|
43-33
|
Scrimmage
|
|
|
|
Waubay/Summit
vs.
Langford Area
|
6:15 PM CT
|
Waubay School Gym
|
72-39
|
|
|
|
|
Leola/Frederick Area
vs.
Aberdeen Roncalli
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Frederick Area School District
|
62-51
|
|
|
|
|
Highmore-Harrold
vs.
Sully Buttes
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Hyde County Memorial Auditorium
|
66-52
|
6:30 JV Start, Parents Night
|
|
|
|
Jones County
vs.
Philip
|
6:30 PM CT
|
Jones County Harrold Thune Auditorium
|
52-36
|
|
|
|
|
Strasburg/Zeeland, ND
vs.
Wakpala
|
7:00 PM
|
|
61-48
|
@ Strasburg, ND
|
|
|
|
Douglas
vs.
St. Thomas More
|
7:00 PM MT
|
Douglas High School
|
56-42
|
JV at 4:00, 9th at 5:30
|
|
|
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln
vs.
Pierre T.F. Riggs
|
7:00 PM CT
|
Sioux Falls Lincoln High School
|
72-62
|
|
|
|
|
Lead-Deadwood
vs.
Oelrichs
|
7:15 PM MT
|
Lead-Deadwood High School
|
75-29
|
|
|
|
|
Hill City
vs.
Spearfish
|
7:30 PM MT
|
Hill City Gym
|
63-60
|
C@3:00/JV@4:30
|
|
|
|
Howard
vs.
Sanborn Central/Woonsocket
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Howard High School
|
41-39
|
DBHD JV girls starting at 4:00
|
|
|
|
Huron
vs.
Brookings
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Huron Arena
|
61-57
|
DH 3:30/4:45/6:00/7:30pm
|
|
|
|
St. Francis Indian
vs.
Mahpíya Lúta
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Saint Francis Indian School
|
51-39
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids St. Mary
vs.
Estelline/Hendricks
|
7:30 PM CT
|
St. Mary High School Gymnasium
|
65-45
|
Doubleheader: JVG @ 3:30, JVB @ 4:45, VGB @ 6:00, VBB @ 7:30
|
|
|
|
Tiospa Zina
vs.
Hamlin
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Tiospa Zina Tribal School
|
58-41
|
Double Header Girls J.V starting at 4:00 all other games to follow.
|
|
|
|
Webster Area
vs.
Deuel
|
7:30 PM CT
|
Webster Armory
|
79-50
|
Double Header
|
|
|
|
Miller
vs.
Mobridge-Pollock
|
7:45 PM CT
|
Miller Armory
|
64-45
|
|
|
|
|
Tri-Valley
vs.
Mount Vernon/Plankinton
|
8:00 PM
|
|
63-42
|
|
|
|
|
Dell Rapids
vs.
Canton
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Dell Rapids High School
|
67-36
|
|
|
|
|
Dakota Valley
vs.
Le Mars, IA
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Le Mars Community High School
|
60-55
|
|
|
|
|
Redfield
vs.
Britton-Hecla
|
8:00 PM CT
|
Redfield Jr-Sr High School
|
49-26
|
Doubleheader: JV Girls-4:00; JV Boys-5:15; V Girls-6:30
|
|
|
|
Sunshine Bible Academy
vs.
Wessington Springs
|
8:00 PM CT
|
SBA Event Center
|
83-30
|
GJV 4:00, BJV 5:15, GV 6:30, BV 8:00
|
|
|